Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8149,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2836,390
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0109,949
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6499,103
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1608,178
WoomeraAustralia 14,7439,161
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9408,041
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7113,549
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8114,854
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8834,898
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0784,399
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7544,818
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6495,375
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5587,804
WajimaJapan 9,0425,619
WakamatsuJapan 9,1935,712
WakayamaJapan 9,2265,733
WakkanaiJapan 8,5605,320
WajirKenya 5,4353,377
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6404,748
WindhoekNamibia 7,6054,726
WaihiNew Zealand 18,10311,250
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,28511,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
WaimateNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,22211,323
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,312
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,82511,076
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,30911,377
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,20011,309
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,01711,196
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,19411,306
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,23811,334
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,04611,214
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,07511,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,97611,170
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WintonNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,96011,161
WarsawPoland 794493
WroclawPoland 592368
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3625,196
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8582,398
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0111,871
WauSudan 4,3932,730
WaddingtonUk 1,440895
Waco, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Wake IslandUsa 12,1967,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9404,934
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8675,510
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Warren, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Warren, PaUsa 7,1414,438
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2374,497
Washington, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Washington, InUsa 7,8674,889
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4515,251
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9684,952
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6804,772
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2435,123
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6805,394
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4134,607
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0874,404
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3585,194
West Point, GaUsa 8,2055,098
West Point, NyUsa 6,8864,279
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7294,803
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6035,346
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9774,336
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6254,739
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0344,993
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0874,404
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0844,402
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6294,741
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5794,710
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3375,802
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8604,884
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5605,940
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3324,556
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -