Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4661,533
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6391,018
DavisAntarctica 13,7028,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4098,332
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2786,387
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7229,770
DhakaBangladesh 6,9794,337
D’UccleBelgium 1,021635
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3015,780
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8456,118
DouradosBrazil 10,3846,453
DoualaCameroon 4,6892,914
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2393,256
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2763,900
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3614,574
DuianChina 6,6614,139
DubrovnikCroatia 390243
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5942,855
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2855,148
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3665,199
DabaaEgypt 1,9651,221
DakhlaEgypt 2,5381,577
DijonFrance 848527
DresdenGermany 613381
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7782,348
DebrecenHungary 467290
DalatangiIceland 2,8001,740
DaltonganjIndia 6,4514,008
DarbhangaIndia 6,4414,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0384,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0454,378
DumkaIndia 6,6814,152
DwarkaIndia 5,4173,366
DezfulIran 3,1501,958
DublinIreland 1,8011,119
DecimomannuItaly 919571
DobbiacoItaly 306190
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7872,975
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2611,405
DagorettiKenya 5,6233,494
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,349838
DedzaMalawi 6,9344,309
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6124,109
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8224,239
DaweiMyanmar 8,2925,153
De BiltNetherlands 1,052654
De KooyNetherlands 1,130702
Den HelderNetherlands 1,135705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,29011,366
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,11711,258
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,02811,203
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,606998
DalbandinPakistan 4,5912,853
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9023,046
DirPakistan 4,7672,962
DroshPakistan 4,7402,946
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8016,090
DohaQatar 3,8992,423
DorohoiRomania 825513
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3792,721
DudinkaRussia 4,5632,835
DzardzanRussia 5,9873,720
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7202,311
DakarSenegal 4,6572,894
DaruSierra Leone 4,9273,062
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5615,320
DamazinSudan 4,1652,588
DongolaSudan 3,2492,019
DamascusSyria 2,2241,382
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2241,382
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3381,453
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3392,696
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2963,912
DjerbaTunisia 1,430889
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1801,355
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8571,154
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7221,070
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,463909
DonetskUkraine 1,6671,036
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1702,591
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4294,616
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
Danville, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7055,409
David City, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8255,484
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4285,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7226,041
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Delphine, InUsa 7,7144,793
Denton, MdUsa 7,1584,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8295,486
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0655,012
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3025,780
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3964,596
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1195,046
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7445,434
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7375,430
Dover, DeUsa 7,1584,448
Dover, TnUsa 8,1645,073
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1145,664
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5634,700
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0705,014
Durham, NhUsa 6,5544,073
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7652,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -