Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7921,114
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7031,679
OranArgentina 11,1216,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
OstendeBelgium 1,133704
ObidosBrazil 8,7445,433
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0712,530
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7024,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7034,165
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0378,102
OdenseDenmark 1,132704
OtavaloEcuador 10,3186,412
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,91410,511
OuluFinland 2,2021,368
OroomiehIran 2,5601,591
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 756470
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6192,870
ObihiroJapan 8,8585,505
OfunatoJapan 9,1395,679
OitaJapan 9,1085,660
OkayamaJapan 9,1175,666
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4245,856
OmaezakiJapan 9,3615,817
OmuJapan 8,6945,403
OnahamaJapan 9,2915,774
OsakaJapan 9,2065,721
OshimaJapan 9,4105,848
OtaruJapan 8,7325,426
OwaseJapan 9,2995,778
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5751,600
OujoaMorocco 1,9451,208
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,19710,065
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97511,170
OphirNew Zealand 17,96711,165
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,25211,342
OtautauNew Zealand 17,86511,101
OcotalNicaragua 9,8616,128
OrlandNorway 2,0281,260
OsloNorway 1,6091,000
OhotskRussia 7,3714,580
OkhotskRussia 7,3714,580
OlekminskRussia 6,3913,971
OlenekRussia 5,5963,477
OmskRussia 4,0702,529
OnegaRussia 2,4331,512
OrenburgRussia 2,9031,804
OymyakonRussia 7,0274,366
OviedoSpain 1,7461,085
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9351,202
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9291,199
OdessaUkraine 1,140709
OvrucUkraine 1,121697
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3564,571
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0675,635
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4704,642
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8035,470
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8804,897
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2125,103
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8674,889
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3085,163
Orono, MeUsa 6,2963,912
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5744,707
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9764,956
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6195,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -