Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4782,783
BustAfghanistan 4,4122,742
BatnaAlgeria 1,381858
BecharAlgeria 2,2341,388
BejaiaAlgeria 1,360845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3491,460
BiskraAlgeria 1,499931
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1321,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7668,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6988,512
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7168,523
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0458,106
ByrdAntarctica 15,8369,841
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1977,580
BarilocheArgentina 12,9518,048
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6397,233
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,877
BrestBelarus 898558
BrusselsBelgium 1,021635
Belize CityBelize 9,6756,012
BeninBenin 4,5792,846
BohiconBenin 4,5002,797
BermudaBermuda 6,8224,239
BageBrazil 11,0966,895
BambuiBrazil 9,6085,971
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5785,952
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0505,002
BarcelosBrazil 9,2295,735
BarraBrazil 8,6405,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2995,157
BarreirasBrazil 8,8575,504
BelémBrazil 8,1835,085
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4725,886
BelterraBrazil 8,7605,444
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5315,301
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6416,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8495,499
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3705,823
BrevesBrazil 8,3515,189
BurgasBulgaria 988614
BurundiBurundi 5,6203,492
BatouriCameroon 4,6002,859
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2203,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6625,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Banff, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8204,238
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4164,609
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7144,793
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7994,846
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2583,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4994,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6122,866
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0042,488
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3098,271
BeijingChina 7,6294,741
BarranquillaColombia 9,2015,717
Benito SalasColombia 9,8706,133
BogotáColombia 9,6435,992
BrnoCzech Republic 375233
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8052,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1413,195
BaniDominican Republic 8,2835,147
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3475,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1935,091
BahariyaEgypt 2,2501,398
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2821,418
BiarritzFrance 1,407874
BordeauxFrance 1,306811
BrestFrance 1,565973
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,55710,289
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,55510,287
BitamGabon 4,8823,034
BanjulGambia 4,7182,932
BerlinGermany 765475
BrockenGermany 772480
BokeGuinea 4,8513,015
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8072,987
BudapestHungary 297185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 304189
BangaloreIndia 6,7904,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3373,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8664,266
BikanerIndia 5,3393,318
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9536,806
BabolsarIran 3,1951,986
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0992,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9081,807
Bandar LengehIran 4,0362,508
BirjandIran 3,9292,442
BushehrIran 3,5612,213
BaghdadIraq 2,7771,725
BasraIraq 3,2242,003
BelmulletIreland 2,0631,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8931,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 524326
BergamoItaly 487303
BolognaItaly 394245
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 366227
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 693431
BrindisiItaly 595370
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5672,838
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6902,914
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4212,747
BeirutLebanon 2,1241,320
BenghaziLibya 1,571976
BirzaiLithuania 1,306811
BitolaMacedonia 685426
BlantyreMalawi 7,1004,412
BvumbweMalawi 7,1284,429
BintuluMalaysia 10,2976,399
BamakoMali 4,3262,688
Bko-SMali 4,3332,693
BougounMali 4,4232,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3562,085
BaitagMongolia 5,6003,480
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6073,484
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3753,961
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9564,322
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9674,329
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2093,858
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8114,232
BulganMongolia 6,2283,870
BhamawMyanmar 7,4444,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,99711,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,22611,326
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7936,085
BilmaNiger 3,0301,883
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7002,299
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1951,986
BergenNorway 1,7661,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7641,096
BjornoyaNorway 3,1951,985
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3871,484
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1971,365
BadinPakistan 5,2363,254
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2043,234
BalakotPakistan 4,9313,064
BarkhanPakistan 4,9353,067
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7186,039
BascoPhilippines 9,5575,939
BialystokPoland 962598
BejaPortugal 2,1451,333
BragancaPortugal 1,8691,162
BistritaRomania 670416
BucharestRomania 805500
BajkitRussia 5,1883,224
BarabinskRussia 4,3692,715
BarnaulRussia 4,7512,952
BerezovoRussia 3,5972,235
BiserRussia 3,1761,974
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4674,640
BogdarinRussia 6,4514,009
BogucanyRussia 5,3743,340
BomnakRussia 7,1844,464
BorRussia 4,8703,026
BorzjaRussia 6,8814,276
BratskRussia 5,7063,546
BelgradeSerbia 369229
BoSierra Leone 4,9773,093
BontheSierra Leone 5,0553,141
BratislavaSlovakia 276171
BerberaSomalia 4,8032,985
BusanSouth Korea 8,7965,466
BadajozSpain 2,0181,254
BarcelonaSpain 1,226762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,608999
BabanusaSudan 3,9952,482
BaselSwitzerland 668415
BernSwitzerland 662411
BangkokThailand 8,5025,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4915,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1105,040
BizerteTunisia 1,082672
BalikesirTurkey 1,192741
BursaTurkey 1,233766
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8862,415
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9131,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8471,148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8491,149
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,479919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,424885
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,311815
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2545,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1894,467
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9804,337
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9814,338
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4515,251
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8135,476
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5844,713
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6194,113
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4055,845
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9334,929
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1615,071
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5554,073
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4354,620
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6994,785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4715,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9324,308
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2765,143
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0154,980
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5794,710
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3615,196
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8404,250
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0165,602
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9194,300
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5974,100
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8174,236
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7674,827
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9894,343
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6125,352
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5975,963
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2325,115
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8626,128
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4794,648
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0574,385
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8385,492
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6354,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9784,957
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5994,101
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1315,674
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2412,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4815,270
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8445,496
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4314,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4454,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -