Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5702,840
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7062,924
JuninArgentina 11,7937,328
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1396,301
JacobinaBrazil 8,4715,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7234,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7434,811
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4195,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5985,964
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9424,935
JiuquanChina 6,4594,014
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9876,206
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2415,121
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3945,216
JoensuuFinland 2,0631,282
JokioinenFinland 1,7391,080
JyvskylFinland 1,9451,209
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4412,760
JulianehbGreenland 4,2532,643
JagdalpurIndia 6,6594,138
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5666,566
JerusalemIsrael 2,2651,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9046,154
JosNigeria 4,0542,519
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0901,920
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0871,918
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9453,073
JhelumPakistan 5,0493,137
JiwaniPakistan 4,6642,898
JuliacaPeru 10,9406,798
JakutskRussia 6,6604,139
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2561,402
JenisejskRussia 5,0863,160
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8755,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4675,262
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2034,476
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4082,118
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0492,516
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0975,032
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0891,298
JubaSudan 4,7972,981
JokkmokkSweden 2,3231,443
JönköpingSweden 1,336831
Jonkoping ASweden 1,334829
JendoubaTunisia 1,198744
JerbaTunisia 1,400870
JerseyUk 1,413878
JaltaUkraine 1,431889
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5915,339
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2465,124
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1765,081
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2554,509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1195,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -