Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0802,535
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7861,110
HuamboAngola 6,5184,050
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1178,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20410,070
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19310,063
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7152,308
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9254,925
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9563,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9393,691
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3023,295
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3844,589
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Hope, BcCanada 8,6615,382
HaikouChina 8,7485,436
HailarChina 7,1384,436
HamiChina 5,9263,683
HetanChina 5,2713,275
HavanaCuba 8,8125,476
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1645,073
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1335,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3505,189
HelwanEgypt 2,2211,380
HurguadaEgypt 2,5991,615
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3131,437
HelsinkiFinland 1,6941,053
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7171,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26910,110
HamburgGermany 969602
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 970602
HannoverGermany 869540
HelgolandGermany 1,094680
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 438272
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,399869
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5592,833
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6727,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5217,781
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8031,742
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5074,044
HaifaIsrael 2,1731,350
HaboroJapan 8,6575,379
HachijojimaJapan 9,5805,953
HachinoheJapan 8,9975,591
HagiJapan 8,9955,589
HakodateJapan 8,8435,495
HamadaJapan 8,9915,587
HamamatsuJapan 9,3215,792
HikoneJapan 9,1945,713
HimejiJapan 9,1455,683
HiradoJapan 8,9735,576
HirooJapan 8,9205,543
HiroshimaJapan 9,0575,628
HitaJapan 9,0605,630
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1445,682
HunLibya 1,8551,153
HomboriMali 3,7682,342
HomalinMyanmar 7,2264,490
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0455,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
HighbankNew Zealand 18,08911,240
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
HororataNew Zealand 18,10711,252
HyderabadPakistan 5,1453,197
HuanucoPeru 10,9606,811
HelPoland 998620
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9864,962
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7712,344
HatangaRussia 5,1113,176
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4402,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2054,477
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0441,891
HurbanovoSlovakia 284176
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7159,144
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3555,192
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2215,109
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6094,729
HalaibSudan 3,2222,002
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8532,394
HudeibaSudan 3,5522,207
HaparandaSweden 2,2781,415
HarnosandSweden 1,8731,164
HamaSyria 2,1121,312
HassakahSyria 2,3051,432
Hua HinThailand 8,5455,310
HakkariTurkey 2,4671,533
Hull, EnglandUk 1,457905
HersonUkraine 1,277794
Hmel’NickijUkraine 917570
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5554,073
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0705,014
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1284,430
Hart, MiUsa 7,4274,615
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7354,185
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1585,069
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Hays, KsUsa 8,5785,330
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7696,071
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Helena, MtUsa 8,5535,315
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0074,355
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0965,653
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3495,188
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0735,017
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0214,363
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5164,671
Holly, CoUsa 8,8305,487
Homer, AkUsa 8,2345,117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0645,011
Horton, KsUsa 8,3255,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4505,251
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4954,657
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3214,550
Houma, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1225,668
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6344,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1915,090
Huron, SdUsa 8,0845,023
HanoiVietnam 8,3415,183
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2005,717
HarareZimbabwe 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -