Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,209751
LuandaAngola 6,0853,781
LuenaAngola 6,4173,987
La PlataArgentina 11,6337,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1306,916
La RiojaArgentina 11,7877,325
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9207,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6298,469
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9836,825
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12610,021
LavertonAustralia 15,7569,791
LearmonthAustralia 12,3717,688
LongreachAustralia 14,7859,188
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7859,187
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48310,243
Low HeadAustralia 16,0719,987
LinzAustria 301187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9521,213
LerwickUk 1,9511,213
La PazBolivia 10,8766,758
LavrasBrazil 9,6545,999
LencoisBrazil 8,6545,378
LinharesBrazil 9,1835,707
LondrinaBrazil 10,2396,363
LomBulgaria 615382
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5114,668
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0664,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6294,120
Langara, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3015,158
London, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1964,471
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3912,108
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1367,542
LanzhouChina 7,0844,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5974,100
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4045,844
LimonCosta Rica 9,9016,152
LarnacaCyprus 1,9201,193
LimassolCyprus 1,8971,179
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4954,036
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9383,690
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,263785
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2245,111
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2205,108
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2065,100
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4206,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7316,668
LuxorEgypt 2,6891,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0736,259
Laucala BayFiji 16,54110,278
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8711,162
Le MansFrance 1,220758
LilleFrance 1,089677
LyonFrance 856532
LambarnGabon 5,2053,234
LastourvilleGabon 5,1973,229
LibrevilleGabon 5,0853,160
LeipzigGermany 674419
LindenbergGermany 724450
LamiaGreece 933580
LarissaGreece 865537
LemnosGreece 991616
LimnosGreece 998620
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7594,821
LabeGuinea 4,6762,905
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4607,743
La CeibaHonduras 9,7196,039
La MesaHonduras 9,8206,102
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2703,275
LudhianaIndia 5,3523,326
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,181734
LatinaItaly 535332
LatronicoItaly 637396
LecceItaly 644400
LodwarKenya 5,1173,180
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1475,063
LiepajaLatvia 1,236768
LaukuvaLithuania 1,174729
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 843524
LazaropoleMacedonia 609378
LabuanMalaysia 10,2986,399
LuqaMalta 1,115693
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8474,876
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5296,543
LashioMyanmar 7,5844,713
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,24811,339
LincolnNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,24811,339
LagosNigeria 4,5292,814
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7831,108
LillehammerNorway 1,7351,078
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1843,221
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6026,588
LimaPeru 11,2006,960
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2876,392
LisbonPortugal 2,2021,368
LeninbadRussia 4,3312,692
LevsiRussia 3,5782,223
LungiSierra Leone 4,9863,098
LjubljanaSlovenia 11773
LanzaroteSpain 3,1861,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,505935
LocarnoSwitzerland 553344
LuganoSwitzerland 543338
LatakiaSyria 2,0141,252
LampangThailand 8,0705,015
LoeiThailand 8,3035,160
Lop BuriThailand 8,4245,235
LomeTogo 4,6312,878
LeemingUk 1,559969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9521,213
London, EnglandUk 1,348838
London-GatwickUk 1,330826
LynehamUk 1,459906
L’VovUkraine 743461
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,109689
LozovajaUkraine 1,565972
LubnyUkraine 1,349838
LuckUkraine 889552
LuganskUkraine 1,7781,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7424,811
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9544,942
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8875,522
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9735,576
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3035,160
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9305,549
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7495,437
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6934,781
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7345,427
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5875,958
Larned, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8845,521
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6786,014
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2244,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5544,073
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0785,020
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9414,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7754,832
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1795,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7815,457
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4243,992
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Libby, MtUsa 8,5345,303
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9394,933
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5325,302
Llano, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0156,224
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0346,235
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3695,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8514,879
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4675,261
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1985,715
Luling, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5445,309
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4914,655
LivingstoneZambia 7,1454,440
LundaziZambia 6,6874,155
LusakaZambia 6,9244,302
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -