Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6888,506
UaupesBrazil 9,4605,878
UbatubaBrazil 9,8536,123
UberabaBrazil 9,7126,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2574,509
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4603,393
UpernavikGreenland 4,6212,872
UummannaqGreenland 4,4812,784
UdineItaly 214133
Ustica IslandItaly 823512
UenoJapan 9,2345,738
UnzendakeJapan 9,0705,636
UrakawaJapan 8,9075,535
UshibukaJapan 9,1025,656
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2745,763
UwajimaJapan 9,1635,694
UkmergeLithuania 1,218757
UtenaLithuania 1,271790
UlaangomMongolia 5,4513,388
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4874,031
UlgiiMongolia 5,3543,327
UliastaiMongolia 5,8673,646
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4673,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7544,197
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7035,408
UfaRussia 2,9531,835
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4992,796
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2853,906
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9334,930
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2683,895
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0751,911
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2505,127
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9684,330
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1404,437
Umm BeninSudan 4,0152,495
UmeňSweden 2,0211,256
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7145,415
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3925,215
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1655,074
UrfaTurkey 2,1201,317
UsakTurkey 1,357843
Uman’Ukraine 1,122697
UzgorodUkraine 569353
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4664,640
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -