Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2532,643
Zell Am SeeAustria 295183
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1655,074
ZhengzhouChina 7,8524,879
ZhijiangChina 8,1295,052
ZugspitzeGermany 421262
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 984612
ZahedanIran 4,2822,661
ZanjanIran 2,8771,788
ZacatecasMexico 10,1956,335
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0784,399
ZinderNiger 3,6222,251
ZhobPakistan 4,8202,995
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6806,637
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6826,638
ZamoscPoland 762473
Zielona GoraPoland 681423
ZigalovoRussia 5,9743,712
ZiganskRussia 6,0923,786
ZyryankaRussia 7,0234,364
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,437893
ZurichSwitzerland 592368
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2283,870
ZonguldakTurkey 1,360845
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,462908
ZitomirUkraine 1,066663
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,297806
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,306812
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4675,883
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8314,866
ZambeziZambia 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -