Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1032,550
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8624,886
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3383,939
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3385,181
QuinteroChile 12,3847,695
QingdaoChina 8,1835,085
QiqiharChina 7,5084,666
QuitoEcuador 10,3666,442
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,89811,122
QuettaPakistan 4,6912,915
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0215,606
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2945,154
Quang TriVietnam 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -