Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 659410
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8697,376
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6117,215
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0237,471
ViennaAustria 272169
VitebskBelarus 1,450901
VassourasBrazil 9,6746,011
VicosaBrazil 9,4765,889
VitoriaBrazil 9,2825,768
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8345,490
VarnaBulgaria 992616
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7365,429
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7995,468
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8375,491
ValdiviaChile 12,9938,074
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9068,020
VallenarChile 11,9967,454
ValparaisoChile 12,3597,680
VanguardiaColombia 9,6445,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0256,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,320820
VestervigDenmark 1,328825
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1815,084
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2545,129
VilsandiEstonia 1,452902
VaasaFinland 1,9511,212
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9771,850
VeravalIndia 5,6253,495
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8604,263
ValentiaIreland 2,0221,256
VeniceItaly 284176
VeronaItaly 400249
VicenzaItaly 346215
Vigna Di ValleItaly 513319
ViterboItaly 489304
VolterraItaly 486302
VientianeLaos 8,3295,176
VarenaLithuania 1,118695
VilniusLithuania 1,173729
VeracruzMexico 10,0886,269
VlissingenNetherlands 1,102685
VaernesNorway 1,9871,235
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8391,143
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8521,772
VillarricaParaguay 10,7866,702
Vrfu OmuRomania 738458
VanavaraRussia 5,5393,442
VasileviciRussia 1,235768
Velikie LukiRussia 1,549962
VerhojanskRussia 6,3713,959
ViljujskRussia 6,2183,864
VitimRussia 6,0913,785
Vize IslandRussia 4,4422,760
VladivostokRussia 8,2825,146
VolgogradRussia 2,1651,345
VologdaRussia 2,1861,358
VoronezRussia 1,8161,129
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9754,334
VytegraRussia 2,1491,335
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8284,243
ValenciaSpain 1,514941
ValladolidSpain 1,7241,072
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9981,242
VisbySweden 1,328825
VanTurkey 2,3861,483
ValleyUk 1,6871,048
VinnitsaUkraine 1,020634
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0174,982
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0685,635
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1475,063
Vevay, InUsa 7,7664,826
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6415,369
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3155,788
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -