Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3891,485
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7401,703
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5741,599
YaoundeCameroon 4,6882,913
YokoCameroon 4,4912,791
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1743,837
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1974,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7184,796
YanjiChina 8,1735,079
YichangChina 7,9964,969
YinchuanChina 7,0774,398
YiningChina 5,0053,110
YariguiesColombia 9,4325,861
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2215,109
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1985,094
YazdIran 3,6152,247
YakushimaJapan 9,2955,776
YamagataJapan 9,1455,683
YamaguchiJapan 9,0195,604
YokkaichiJapan 9,2425,743
YokohamaJapan 9,3635,819
YonagoJapan 9,0175,604
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2985,778
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5987,207
YeMyanmar 8,1765,081
YolaNigeria 4,0812,536
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7495,437
YurimaguasPeru 10,6386,611
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2652,029
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4665,261
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5212,188
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8995,530
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0945,030
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6455,372
York, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3004,536
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9756,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -