Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1772,596
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3222,686
MilianaAlgeria 1,560970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7954,223
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,23310,088
Malarg EArgentina 12,4397,730
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8017,955
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8517,364
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7287,288
MendozaArgentina 12,1957,578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1867,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2376,983
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9819,309
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24410,715
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7227,906
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0298,097
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7519,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7709,799
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3449,535
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4449,597
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2138,832
MuharraqBahrain 3,7542,333
MinskBelarus 1,227762
MogilevBelarus 1,353841
MaunBotswana 7,3554,570
MacapaBrazil 8,2505,126
MacauBrazil 7,6784,771
MaceioBrazil 8,0294,989
MachadoBrazil 9,7506,059
ManausBrazil 9,1825,706
MarabaBrazil 8,5625,320
MaringaBrazil 10,2926,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6435,371
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9665,572
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3285,175
MonteiroBrazil 7,9544,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1835,706
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7914,841
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5235,296
MamfeCameroon 4,5052,800
MarouaCameroon 3,9362,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6594,138
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5974,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1875,088
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9473,695
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5484,069
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9374,932
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6014,102
Morden, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9524,320
MoundouChad 4,1422,574
MatecanaColombia 9,7566,063
MoroniComoros 6,9534,321
MosnovCzech Republic 461286
MarstalDenmark 1,076669
Melville HallDominica 7,7984,846
MichesDominican Republic 8,1315,053
MocaDominican Republic 8,2125,103
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2025,097
MilagroEcuador 10,6086,592
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8801,168
MinyaEgypt 2,3591,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7292,939
MassawaEritrea 4,0062,489
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3551,463
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6111,001
MarseilleFrance 891554
MontpellierFrance 980609
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1775,081
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,38510,182
MakokouGabon 5,0413,132
MayumbaGabon 5,5003,417
MitzicGabon 5,0263,123
MkamboGabon 4,9853,098
MoandaGabon 5,2683,273
MouilaGabon 5,3243,309
MagdeburgGermany 770479
MunichGermany 423263
MünsterGermany 916569
MethoniGreece 1,106688
MilosGreece 1,233766
MitiliniGreece 1,148714
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,143710
MacentaGuinea 4,8072,987
MamouGuinea 4,7562,956
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6747,254
MiskolcHungary 441274
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5914,096
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7323,562
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9643,706
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8104,232
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3327,042
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2117,588
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1585,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3088,269
MashhadIran 3,7612,337
Malin HeadIreland 1,9441,208
M. CalamitaItaly 561349
Marina Di GinosaItaly 604375
Messina, SicilyItaly 848527
MilanItaly 522325
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 563350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 541336
ManIvory Coast 4,8313,002
MaebashiJapan 9,2455,745
MaizuruJapan 9,1285,672
MakurazakiJapan 9,1975,715
MatsueJapan 9,0005,593
MatsumotoJapan 9,2025,718
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1235,669
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7226,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1436,924
MishimaJapan 9,3545,813
MitoJapan 9,3215,792
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4765,888
MiyakoJapan 9,0995,654
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4235,856
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2055,720
MiyazakiJapan 9,2075,721
MombetsuJapan 8,7335,427
MoriokaJapan 9,0555,627
MuroranJapan 8,8085,474
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2565,751
MutsuJapan 8,9135,539
Ma’AnJordan 2,4441,519
MafraqJordan 2,2901,423
MombasaKenya 6,0133,736
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8374,248
MaseruLesotho 8,4355,241
MonroviaLiberia 5,0763,154
MisratahLibya 1,503934
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4874,653
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6434,750
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1375,056
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8864,901
MakhangaMalawi 7,1954,471
MangochiMalawi 6,9744,333
MwmosaMalawi 7,1604,449
MzimbaMalawi 6,6554,135
MzuzuMalawi 6,6194,113
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5385,927
MersingMalaysia 9,6465,994
MiriMalaysia 10,2796,388
MaleMaldives 7,2084,479
MenakaMali 3,5682,217
MoptiMali 3,9552,457
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6468,479
MazatlanMexico 10,3926,458
MeridaMexico 9,4915,898
Mexico CityMexico 10,2716,382
MonterreyMexico 9,8016,090
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3766,448
MaantyMongolia 6,5644,079
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5894,094
MatadMongolia 7,0604,387
MurenMongolia 5,9713,710
MarrakechMorocco 2,5971,614
MeknesMorocco 2,2531,400
MideltMorocco 2,2931,425
MaputoMozambique 8,1505,065
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1984,473
MandalayMyanmar 7,5294,679
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5954,719
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4525,252
MindatMyanmar 7,4094,604
MonywaMyanmar 7,4464,627
MyeikMyanmar 8,4525,252
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3784,585
MaastrichtNetherlands 942585
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,09611,245
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,15511,282
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,16611,289
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9706,196
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9776,200
MagariaNiger 3,7092,305
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6422,263
MaradiNiger 3,6932,295
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7872,353
MakurdiNigeria 4,2942,669
MinnaNigeria 4,1242,563
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6605,381
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2861,421
MajisOman 4,3262,688
MasirahOman 4,7872,975
Muscat  Oman 4,5142,805
MultanPakistan 5,0473,136
MurreePakistan 4,9623,084
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4158,336
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7686,691
MoyobambaPeru 10,7156,659
MactanPhilippines 10,5406,550
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9706,195
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9751,228
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0963,167
MagadanRussia 7,5984,721
MahackalaRussia 2,5071,558
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5042,177
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5052,178
MarkovoRussia 7,5294,678
MinusinskRussia 5,2463,260
MogocaRussia 6,8164,235
MoscowRussia 1,8721,163
MurmanskRussia 2,7461,707
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1751,973
MatamSenegal 4,3182,683
MogadishuSomalia 5,6453,508
MadridSpain 1,6871,049
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7001,056
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,164723
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9821,231
MelillaSpain 1,9751,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6481,024
MalakalSudan 4,3002,672
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1685,076
MontreuxSwitzerland 701436
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8754,893
Mae SariangThailand 7,9574,945
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1165,044
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6025,346
MalatyaTurkey 1,9911,237
MersinTurkey 1,8461,147
MuglaTurkey 1,403872
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,557968
ManstonUk 1,237769
MeloUruguay 11,1876,951
MercedesUruguay 11,5067,150
MontevideoUruguay 11,5177,157
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1385,057
Madison, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Madison, InUsa 7,7424,811
Madison, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6894,778
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Marion, InUsa 7,6534,755
Marion, NcUsa 7,7754,832
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3284,554
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3465,808
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Medford, WiUsa 7,5924,718
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0735,017
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3665,199
Mena, ArUsa 8,6195,356
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5045,285
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0485,623
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1725,078
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4505,251
Midland, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Milan, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9314,928
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2915,152
Milford, DeUsa 7,0914,406
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0715,015
Millen, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Millport, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6134,109
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Minden, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7734,830
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6125,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6045,346
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9544,942
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3525,190
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1485,685
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0214,363
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7754,832
Moro, OrUsa 9,0695,636
Morris, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6354,744
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3204,548
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4924,034
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0705,014
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0745,017
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5044,663
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6405,369
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6215,357
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9915,587
MaracayVenezuela 8,7015,407
MaturinVenezuela 8,3945,216
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9895,586
MeridaVenezuela 9,1045,657
MagoyeZambia 6,9724,333
MansaZambia 6,4584,013
MbalaZambia 6,2683,895
MfuweZambia 6,7624,202
MisamfuZambia 6,4023,978
MonguZambia 6,8284,243
MpikaZambia 6,6024,102
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8194,237
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9344,309
MumbwaZambia 6,8634,265
MwinilungaZambia 6,4574,012
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4784,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -