Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0531,276
In SalahAlgeria 2,3841,481
InnsbruckAustria 389242
IbiriteBrazil 9,4865,895
IguatuBrazil 7,9664,950
IlheusBrazil 8,7065,410
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4595,257
IndaialBrazil 10,4136,471
IpameriBrazil 9,5535,936
IraiBrazil 10,6946,645
IreceBrazil 8,5735,327
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5915,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0625,631
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4575,876
ItapevaBrazil 10,1386,300
ItirucuBrazil 8,6335,365
ItuacuBrazil 8,7605,443
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3326,420
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5634,079
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0233,743
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3083,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6113,487
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3427,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8309,215
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8128,583
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1915,090
IzobambaEcuador 10,3886,455
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2021,368
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0496,245
IoanninaGreece 786488
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4392,758
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4182,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9073,671
IranshahrIran 4,4262,750
IstranaItaly 301187
IidaJapan 9,2585,753
IizukaJapan 9,0185,604
IrakoJapan 9,2985,778
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3525,811
IrozakiJapan 9,3965,839
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3875,833
IshinomakiJapan 9,1775,702
IwamizawaJapan 8,7655,447
IzuharaJapan 8,8885,523
IrbidJordan 2,2491,398
IfraneMorocco 2,2581,403
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,89311,119
IlorinNigeria 4,2922,667
InchonNorth Korea 8,4555,254
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5882,229
IslamabadPakistan 4,9593,081
IquitosPeru 10,2536,371
IloiloPhilippines 10,4036,464
IasiRomania 904561
IcaRussia 8,1235,048
IlirnejRussia 7,2234,488
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7134,793
IrkutskRussia 6,0703,772
Ivdel’Russia 3,3012,051
IbizaSpain 1,423884
IspartaTurkey 1,501933
IstanbulTurkey 1,186737
IzmirTurkey 1,233766
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 724450
IzmailUkraine 1,002623
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Independence, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7664,826
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1285,051
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4934,656
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3125,165
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3944,594
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9504,319
IsokaZambia 6,4384,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -