Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6602,896
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6022,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8201,131
General PicoArgentina 12,0667,498
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5217,159
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6964,161
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6678,493
GrazAustria 13785
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5101,560
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6191,627
GomelBelarus 1,310814
GrodnoBelarus 1,041647
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0094,977
GoianiaBrazil 9,5355,925
GoiasBrazil 9,5315,923
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2495,748
GrajauBrazil 8,4085,225
GuairaBrazil 10,5016,525
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7614,823
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9115,537
GarouaCameroon 4,0642,525
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1283,187
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9584,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Golden, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Goose, NfCanada 5,3043,296
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0134,980
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0273,745
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6903,536
GanzhouChina 8,6305,363
GuangzhouChina 8,7315,426
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1755,080
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6346,608
GonderEthiopia 4,2172,620
GourdonFrance 1,146712
GrenobleFrance 801498
GeisenheimGermany 756470
GorlitzGermany 600373
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0781,292
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0756,261
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2385,119
GoaIndia 6,3053,918
GuwahatiIndia 6,8834,277
GelaItaly 983611
GenoaItaly 581361
GhediItaly 445277
Gioia Del ColleItaly 567352
GrazzaniseItaly 550342
GrossetoItaly 519323
GrottaglieItaly 600373
GuardiavecchiaItaly 737458
GuidoniaItaly 498309
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8913,040
GifuJapan 9,2125,724
GaoMali 3,6072,242
GuamMariana Islands 11,6687,251
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4286,480
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2696,381
GuaymasMexico 10,2226,352
GaluutMongolia 6,1393,815
GemertNetherlands 987614
GisborneNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,88111,112
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,21011,316
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,00811,191
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
GayaNiger 3,9552,457
GardermoenNorway 1,6321,014
GeiloNorway 1,7141,065
GdanskPoland 971603
GalatiRomania 937582
Gor’KijRussia 2,2421,394
GorznyjRussia 2,3611,467
GridinoRussia 2,5001,553
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2883,286
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1787,568
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,143710
GijonSpain 1,7221,070
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9472,453
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9752,470
GoteborgSweden 1,350839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,358844
GothenburgSweden 1,349838
GunnarnSweden 2,1361,327
GenevaSwitzerland 762473
GabesTunisia 1,417881
GafsaTunisia 1,405873
GiresunTurkey 1,8841,171
GoztepeTurkey 1,195743
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3122,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8041,121
GajvoronUkraine 1,086675
GeniceskUkraine 1,453903
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4025,221
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7094,790
Galva, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1715,077
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4814,649
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7694,207
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2935,775
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6945,403
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7244,800
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9055,534
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3755,205
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0735,638
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4814,649
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4405,866
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4455,248
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5134,669
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7294,803
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4025,221
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5955,341
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2764,522
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9035,532
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9234,923
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Groton, CtUsa 6,7524,196
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8964,907
GuanareVenezuela 8,9595,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1825,706
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2615,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -