Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3582,708
ChlefAlgeria 1,6231,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,317818
CeresArgentina 11,4927,141
ChamicalArgentina 11,8267,349
ChepesArgentina 11,9227,408
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0448,106
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3457,050
CórdobaArgentina 11,7587,307
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7627,309
CorrientesArgentina 11,0826,886
CairnsAustralia 14,3898,942
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9589,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,789
CedunaAustralia 14,5659,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4639,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,678
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9479,910
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1744,458
CharnocksBarbados 7,8484,877
CotonouBenin 4,5792,846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3775,827
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6265,981
CabroboBrazil 8,1595,070
CaceresBrazil 10,0706,258
CaetiteBrazil 8,8665,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8184,858
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2216,352
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3736,446
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0945,030
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7775,454
CaparaoBrazil 9,3945,838
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7306,046
CaratingaBrazil 9,3485,809
CaravelasBrazil 8,9835,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9615,569
CarolinaBrazil 8,6115,351
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2826,389
CataguasesBrazil 9,5245,918
CatalaoBrazil 9,5795,952
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9016,152
CaxiasBrazil 8,1105,040
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7326,669
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6474,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5745,949
ChapecoBrazil 10,6496,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6666,007
CipoBrazil 8,3365,180
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8175,479
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3605,817
CordeiroBrazil 9,5615,941
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9565,566
CorumbaBrazil 10,3086,405
CoximBrazil 10,0696,257
CrateusBrazil 7,9524,941
CuiabaBrazil 9,9176,163
CuritibaBrazil 10,2896,394
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3623,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8983,043
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4663,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7344,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9463,695
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8363,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8333,625
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9463,695
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2903,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3533,948
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5153,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7754,831
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8304,244
Comox, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8114,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9373,689
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0314,991
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4285,237
ChicoChile 13,3548,298
ChillanChile 12,6857,883
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7697,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8817,383
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3778,312
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5127,775
ChangchunChina 7,8624,886
ChangduChina 6,9464,316
ChangshaChina 8,2915,152
ChengduChina 7,4774,647
ChongqingChina 7,7504,816
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2605,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 12376
CasablancaCuba 8,7945,465
ChebCzech Republic 543338
CopenhagenDenmark 1,124698
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1445,061
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2635,134
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2025,097
CanarEcuador 10,5926,582
CairoEgypt 2,2011,368
CaenFrance 1,287800
ChateaurouxFrance 1,099683
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9544,943
CocobeachGabon 5,0223,121
CologneGermany 877545
ChiosGreece 1,177732
CorfuGreece 760473
ConakryGuinea 4,9163,055
CatacamasHonduras 9,7186,039
CholutecaHonduras 9,9376,175
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9854,341
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9554,322
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9554,322
ChahbaharIran 4,5592,833
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9821,232
ClonesIreland 1,8881,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9641,221
CorkIreland 1,9021,182
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9011,181
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 924574
CameriItaly 569353
CampobassoItaly 485301
Cape BellavistaItaly 829515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 915568
Cape FrascaItaly 912567
Cape MeleItaly 649403
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 646402
Catania, SicilyItaly 931579
CerviaItaly 339211
CiampinoItaly 522324
Cimone MountainItaly 452281
Cisa PassItaly 497309
CivitavecchiaItaly 536333
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 307191
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,018632
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 764474
ChibaJapan 9,3725,824
ChichibuJapan 9,2835,769
ChichijimaJapan 10,2636,377
ChoshiJapan 9,3995,841
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1291,323
ChilekaMalawi 7,1004,412
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8824,276
ChitipaMalawi 6,4103,983
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8866,143
ComitanMexico 10,0536,247
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6507,861
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9324,308
ChoirMongolia 6,6654,141
CasablancaMorocco 2,4241,506
ChindeMozambique 7,4534,631
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9164,919
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,05411,219
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07011,229
CondegaNicaragua 9,8786,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2615,134
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7775,454
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4855,273
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6415,369
ChhorPakistan 5,2413,257
ChitralPakistan 4,7282,938
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6456,615
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6616,625
CajamarcaPeru 10,9196,785
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7986,710
ChiclayoPeru 10,9966,833
ChimbotePeru 11,0816,886
CuzcoPeru 10,9226,787
CzestochowaPoland 602374
CoimbraPortugal 2,0691,286
CalafatRomania 584363
CeahlauRomania 776482
ClujRomania 593368
ConstantaRomania 1,010628
CraiovaRomania 642399
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0233,121
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0572,521
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1873,845
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1944,471
Cape UelenRussia 7,5544,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2675,137
CaraRussia 6,5264,055
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0841,916
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7904,219
ChitaRussia 6,5964,099
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6004,101
CokurdahRussia 6,5094,045
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8414,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8765,515
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1175,044
CaceresSpain 1,9491,211
CadizSpain 2,1211,318
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7951,115
CordobaSpain 1,9321,200
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4504,630
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4535,253
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7085,412
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9914,966
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9704,953
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5645,322
ChumphonThailand 8,6495,374
CanakkaleTurkey 1,056656
CorumTurkey 1,6411,020
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9192,435
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1862,602
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,548962
CernovcyUkraine 802499
ChernigovUkraine 1,283797
CarrascoUruguay 11,5047,149
ColoniaUruguay 11,5837,198
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9014,910
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1595,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1584,448
Camden, ScUsa 7,8604,884
Canton, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1335,054
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3944,595
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1193,802
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Casper, WyUsa 8,6315,363
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2014,475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9104,916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8744,893
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8774,895
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0605,008
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5844,092
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7045,409
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6994,784
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6934,780
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4044,601
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6395,368
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7174,796
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7004,785
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1855,087
Clark, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0234,985
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0285,610
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3654,577
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7825,457
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5164,671
College Park, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8714,891
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7794,834
Columbus, InUsa 7,8054,850
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5145,291
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5334,681
Conception, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4565,254
Conway, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Conway, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Corning, ArUsa 8,3535,190
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6204,113
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9224,301
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1965,714
Covington, LaUsa 8,6935,402
Covington, TnUsa 8,2905,152
Crete, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4405,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4532,146
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4532,146
CaracasVenezuela 8,6225,358
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5485,312
CoroVenezuela 8,7665,447
ChipataZambia 6,8084,231
ChomaZambia 7,0554,384
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -