Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6022,860
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5302,815
KhostAfghanistan 4,7322,940
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4572,769
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7178,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5428,415
KlagenfurtAustria 15898
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5131,561
KandiBenin 4,0502,517
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8304,245
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8334,246
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0374,373
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7374,186
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5433,445
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5764,087
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8563,018
KashiChina 4,8423,009
KunmingChina 7,8004,847
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5823,469
KhargaEgypt 2,6081,621
KosseirEgypt 2,7231,692
KajaaniFinland 2,1771,353
KuopioFinland 2,0381,267
KuusamoFinland 2,3761,476
KarlsruheGermany 671417
KasselGermany 776482
KonstanzGermany 557346
KumasiGhana 4,6642,899
KalamataGreece 1,094680
KerkiraGreece 760473
Kythira IslandGreece 1,212753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4342,755
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4132,121
KankanGuinea 4,6132,866
KindiaGuinea 4,8293,001
KissidougouGuinea 4,7472,950
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5577,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8525,501
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8535,502
KeszthelyHungary 14288
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8961,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8914,282
KotaIndia 5,7353,564
KozhikodeIndia 6,7914,220
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1767,567
KermanIran 3,9302,442
KermanshahIran 2,9181,813
Khoram AbadIran 3,0621,903
KilkennyIreland 1,8411,144
KingstonJamaica 8,7975,467
KagoshimaJapan 9,1885,709
KanazawaJapan 9,0995,654
KaruizawaJapan 9,2235,731
KatsuuraJapan 9,4255,857
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3115,786
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6455,372
KobeJapan 9,1885,709
KochiJapan 9,1925,712
KofuJapan 9,2855,770
KumagayaJapan 9,2855,770
KumamotoJapan 9,0905,649
KumejimaJapan 9,3955,838
KureJapan 9,0765,640
KushiroJapan 8,9055,534
KutchanJapan 8,7455,434
KyotoJapan 9,1895,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8573,018
KitaleKenya 5,3173,304
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3372,073
KufraLibya 2,4901,547
KaunasLithuania 1,151715
KlaipedaLithuania 1,159720
KybartaiLithuania 1,092679
KarongaMalawi 6,4544,010
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2305,736
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3086,405
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4165,851
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3595,816
KuantanMalaysia 9,4925,899
KuchingMalaysia 10,2266,355
KayesMali 4,3292,690
KeniebaMali 4,4702,778
KidalMali 3,3292,069
KitaMali 4,3562,707
KoutiaMali 4,2322,630
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3298,283
KisinevMoldova 1,005624
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1984,473
KhatgalMongolia 5,9253,682
KhovdMongolia 5,5073,422
KhujirtMongolia 6,2953,912
KhutagMongolia 6,1413,816
KenitraMorocco 2,2961,427
KalewaMyanmar 7,3014,537
KathaMyanmar 7,3854,589
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6445,371
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5254,676
KengtungMyanmar 7,8494,877
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2034,476
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0485,001
KathmanduNepal 6,2933,911
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9919,937
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KarioiNew Zealand 18,20511,313
KawerauNew Zealand 18,21211,317
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
KanoNigeria 3,8202,374
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5655,323
KarasjokNorway 2,6831,667
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9361,203
KristiansandNorway 1,476917
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9921,238
KhasabOman 4,1642,588
KarachiPakistan 5,0773,155
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0813,158
KhanpurPakistan 5,0923,164
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8353,005
KororPalau 11,5417,172
Kasprowy WierchPoland 485301
KlodzkoPoland 516321
KoszalinPoland 933580
KrakowPoland 553344
KalakanRussia 6,5714,083
KaliningradRussia 1,043648
KamenskoeRussia 7,6844,775
KandalaksaRussia 2,5601,591
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9701,845
KazanRussia 2,5511,585
KemRussia 2,4121,499
KerchRussia 1,586986
KhabarovskRussia 7,9834,961
KirenskRussia 5,9633,706
KirovRussia 2,6571,651
KljuciRussia 8,1955,093
KolpasevRussia 4,5722,841
KorfRussia 7,9024,910
KostromaRussia 2,1401,330
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8543,638
KotlasRussia 2,6151,625
KrasnodarRussia 1,8041,121
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2312,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0911,921
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2193,243
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1862,602
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5961,613
KurganRussia 3,5632,214
KurskRussia 1,6131,003
KyraRussia 6,6824,152
KigaliRwanda 5,4933,413
KoldaSenegal 4,6762,906
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8052,986
KosiceSlovakia 512318
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3455,185
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3405,182
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4424,625
KadugliSudan 4,0852,538
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3652,091
KassalaSudan 3,8742,407
KhartoumSudan 3,6982,298
KostiSudan 3,9552,458
KalmarSweden 1,205749
KaresuandoSweden 2,5421,580
KarlstadSweden 1,526948
KristianstadSweden 1,143711
KamishliSyria 2,3061,433
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4005,220
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8335,489
Khon KaenThailand 8,4615,258
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5655,322
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5235,296
KairouanTunisia 1,231765
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9571,216
KarsTurkey 2,2621,406
KastamonuTurkey 1,513940
KayseriTurkey 1,7811,107
KonyaTurkey 1,6211,007
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4282,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0272,503
KinlossUk 1,8691,162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,567974
KievUkraine 1,195742
KirillovkaUkraine 1,561970
KirovogradUkraine 1,260783
KlepininoUkraine 1,411877
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,383860
Kovel’Ukraine 878545
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,329826
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4915,276
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3125,165
Keene, NhUsa 6,6204,114
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9725,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6425,371
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6755,391
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3765,205
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7745,453
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3715,823
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9204,921
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4505,251
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4834,650
KabompoZambia 6,6584,137
KabweZambia 6,8184,237
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8134,234
KafirondaZambia 6,6094,107
KaomaZambia 6,7984,224
KasamaZambia 6,4123,984
KasempaZambia 6,6734,147
KawambwaZambia 6,3213,928
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -