Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4481,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,469913
AlgiersAlgeria 1,465910
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,208750
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6347,229
AzulArgentina 11,8967,392
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1119,390
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0118,707
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8988,637
AmberleyAustralia 15,7309,775
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
AimoresBrazil 9,2525,750
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4465,249
AltamiraBrazil 8,6035,346
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3375,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7696,070
ApodiBrazil 7,8024,849
AracajuBrazil 8,2275,113
AracuaiBrazil 9,0815,643
AragarcasBrazil 9,6746,011
AraxaBrazil 9,6325,986
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0044,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1054,415
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2793,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3844,589
AbecheChad 3,5842,227
AntofagastaChile 11,5877,201
AricaChile 11,1826,948
AltaiChina 5,2893,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2226,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1466,305
AraucaColombia 9,1915,711
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2135,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1445,061
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0251,258
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2801,417
AswanEgypt 2,8611,778
AsyutEgypt 2,4741,538
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1116,283
AsmaraEritrea 4,0122,493
AssabEritrea 4,4242,749
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6382,882
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 720448
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3599,544
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1446,925
AccraGhana 4,7352,943
AlexandroupolisGreece 974605
AthensGreece 1,078670
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,104686
AasiaatGreenland 4,5122,804
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8402,386
AputiteqGreenland 3,6632,276
AkureyriIceland 2,9991,864
AgraIndia 5,7633,581
AhmedabadIndia 5,6373,503
AkolaIndia 6,1513,822
AllahabadIndia 6,1703,834
AmritsarIndia 5,2203,244
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0097,462
AbadanIran 3,2722,033
ArakIran 3,1341,947
AlbengaItaly 648403
AlgheroItaly 848527
AmendolaItaly 476296
AnconaItaly 312194
ArezzoItaly 419260
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9033,047
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8743,029
AbashiriJapan 8,8055,472
AburatsuJapan 9,2385,740
AikawaJapan 9,0575,628
AjiroJapan 9,3695,822
AkitaJapan 9,0005,593
AkuneJapan 9,1265,671
AomoriJapan 8,9335,551
AsahikawaJapan 8,7435,433
AsosanJapan 9,1055,658
AmmanJordan 2,3041,432
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7222,934
AinaziLatvia 1,456905
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4414,624
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5764,708
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8554,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2774,522
AtarMauritania 3,8602,399
AgalegaMauritius 7,4474,628
AcapulcoMexico 10,5376,548
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9993,728
AltaiMongolia 5,9043,669
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3353,937
AgadirMorocco 2,7971,738
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,051653
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,95411,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,13311,268
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,99111,180
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9636,191
AgadezNiger 3,2922,046
AsuncionParaguay 10,8276,728
ArequipaPeru 11,1156,907
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7066,031
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,21710,077
AradRomania 414257
AjanRussia 7,4384,622
AldanRussia 6,7334,184
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4511,523
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2492,640
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0875,025
AnadyrRussia 7,6134,731
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5621,592
ArmavirRussia 1,9571,216
AstrakhanRussia 2,4541,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38210,180
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9431,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6471,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,587986
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8201,131
Abu HamedSudan 3,3262,067
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0572,521
AqiqSudan 3,6862,291
ArbaatSudan 3,4682,155
AromaSudan 3,8262,377
AtbaraSudan 3,5402,200
Abu KamalSyria 2,4551,526
AleppoSyria 2,0691,285
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6555,378
AtakpameTogo 4,4842,786
AdanaTurkey 1,8801,168
AfyonTurkey 1,429888
AnkaraTurkey 1,520945
AntalyaTurkey 1,579981
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7731,102
AberporthUk 1,6491,025
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6251,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,426886
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,379857
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1842,600
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1702,592
ArtigasUruguay 11,1736,943
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9775,579
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Ada, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Akron, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Albany, GaUsa 8,2165,105
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7544,197
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8794,896
Albion, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3425,805
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9544,942
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1045,036
Algona, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Alice, TxUsa 9,4555,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0044,353
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5225,295
Alma, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2044,477
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5915,960
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0545,626
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7524,196
Amite, LaUsa 8,7485,436
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0545,005
Anderson, InUsa 7,7294,803
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9184,920
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3945,216
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4635,259
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4685,262
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8554,881
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4854,651
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0615,631
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Athens, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1155,043
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0304,369
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8335,489
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9734,955
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5165,292
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Austin, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7892,354
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5012,797
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8785,517
AdenYemen 4,5722,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -