Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5552,830
FarahAfghanistan 4,1912,604
FormosaArgentina 10,9446,801
ForrestAustralia 14,0528,732
FrancistownBotswana 7,5444,688
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2914,531
FloraniaBrazil 7,7794,834
FlorestaBrazil 8,1165,044
FlorianoBrazil 8,2525,128
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4326,482
FormosaBrazil 9,3085,784
FortalezaBrazil 7,6894,778
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6466,616
FrancaBrazil 9,7506,059
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4004,599
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6114,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7764,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4574,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3374,559
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6204,735
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0863,782
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0813,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3083,299
FayaChad 3,1071,931
FamagustaCyprus 1,9221,194
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,194742
FarafraEgypt 2,3401,454
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2813,282
FichtelbergGermany 560348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 725451
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 710441
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4272,751
FaranahGuinea 4,7202,933
FalconaraItaly 320199
Florence, TuscanyItaly 438272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 485301
FonniItaly 837520
FrontoneItaly 362225
FrosinoneItaly 511318
FukauraJapan 8,9085,535
FukueJapan 8,9865,584
FukuiJapan 9,1245,670
FukuokaJapan 9,0055,596
FukushimaJapan 9,1965,714
FukuyamaJapan 9,0985,654
FushikiJapan 9,1045,657
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5642,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1125,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4765,267
FunchalMadeira 3,1581,962
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8504,878
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2121,375
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8221,132
FaroPortugal 2,2121,374
FerganaRussia 4,4762,781
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9863,098
FalunSweden 1,6461,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,266787
FeodosijaUkraine 1,513940
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6344,744
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8864,901
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8034,849
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3613,953
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0775,019
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2345,117
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1455,062
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2735,762
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3684,579
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5874,715
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7685,448
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7305,425
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4735,265
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4325,240
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6145,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6034,725
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6294,119
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9055,534
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2764,522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,101
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9394,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -