Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,45910,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0565,006
ParanaArgentina 11,5457,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1576,933
PehuajoArgentina 11,9597,431
PergaminoArgentina 11,7187,282
PigeArgentina 12,1247,534
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7637,310
PosadasArgentina 10,8886,766
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1476,927
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2627,620
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6267,225
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5252,190
ParakouBenin 4,2502,641
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0725,016
ParacatuBrazil 9,4235,856
ParanaBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2506,370
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9256,167
ParintinsBrazil 8,8945,527
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8474,876
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7306,668
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5215,916
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2455,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1655,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9545,564
PeixeBrazil 9,0895,648
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3125,165
PicosBrazil 8,1745,080
PiraiBrazil 9,7096,033
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4465,870
PompeuBrazil 9,4765,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4696,506
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4746,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9346,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8056,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9795,579
PosseBrazil 9,1195,666
PlevenBulgaria 734456
PlovdivBulgaria 811504
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0035,595
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8674,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7634,203
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5003,418
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6334,743
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6934,781
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2605,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4425,246
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7184,796
ParronChile 12,4237,720
Puerto AysenChile 13,3388,289
Puerto MonttChile 13,0978,139
Punta ArenasChile 13,7148,522
PingbianChina 8,0895,026
PeralesColombia 9,7426,053
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0115,600
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0376,237
PragueCzech Republic 494307
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4085,225
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1965,093
PoloDominican Republic 8,3695,201
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1865,087
PichilingueEcuador 10,5176,535
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5906,580
PuyoEcuador 10,4326,482
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1391,329
ParisFrance 1,080671
PerpignanFrance 1,097681
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8087,338
Port-GentilGabon 5,2213,244
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2807,010
PotsdamGermany 761473
PatrasGreece 966600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9573,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1022,549
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 7,7604,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4265,236
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5365,926
PecsHungary 176109
PambanIndia 7,2084,479
PuneIndia 6,0713,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6485,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2696,381
PadovaItaly 322200
Paganella MountainItaly 384239
Palermo, SicilyItaly 884549
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 881548
PantelleriaItaly 1,055656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 457284
PerdasdefoguItaly 866538
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 409254
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 402250
PiacenzaItaly 498310
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 500311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 327203
Ponza IslandItaly 597371
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 575357
Pratica Di MareItaly 542337
PrizziItaly 924574
PakseLaos 8,7935,464
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1435,682
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4425,246
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4825,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0538,111
PodgoricaMontenegro 464288
PatheinMyanmar 7,8204,860
PutaoMyanmar 7,2364,497
PyiMyanmar 7,7004,785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0919,999
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,09011,242
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,25811,346
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6165,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6372,881
PohangNorth Korea 8,7385,430
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2785,144
PadidanPakistan 5,0193,119
PanjgurPakistan 4,7012,922
ParachinarPakistan 4,7102,927
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7772,968
PeshawarPakistan 4,8202,995
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8788,624
PilarParaguay 11,0056,839
PiscoPeru 11,2667,001
PiuraPeru 10,9316,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6426,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2006,339
PoznanPoland 737458
PrzemyslPoland 674419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9931,239
PortalegrePortugal 2,0401,268
Porto Portugal 2,0411,269
PavelecRussia 1,8791,167
PecoraRussia 3,2682,031
PermRussia 3,0141,873
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4595,256
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1301,324
PjatigorskRussia 2,1281,323
PoronajskRussia 8,2785,144
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7101,062
Providenja BayRussia 7,7354,807
PskovRussia 1,577980
PodorSenegal 4,3242,687
PopradSlovakia 484301
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9265,547
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0525,004
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,284798
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3564,571
Port SudanSudan 3,5052,178
ParamariboSuriname 8,0855,024
PiteSweden 2,1941,363
PalmyraSyria 2,2601,405
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60210,317
PhetchabunThailand 8,3385,181
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2435,122
PhraeThailand 8,1315,053
PhuketThailand 8,7945,464
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7665,447
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5395,306
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5925,339
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1845,085
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,570976
PoltavaUkraine 1,448900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3717,066
PradoUruguay 11,5187,158
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4557,118
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Pana, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Paoli, InUsa 7,8054,850
Paris, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7124,792
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6495,375
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7385,430
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8375,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6215,357
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9215,543
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5495,312
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Perry, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0464,378
Philo, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7726,072
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1975,093
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5595,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0134,980
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3254,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8864,279
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6074,106
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3535,190
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9195,543
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3675,199
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8485,498
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8485,498
Portage, WiUsa 7,6034,725
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4674,019
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0705,636
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6405,369
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6075,348
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2284,492
Princeton, InUsa 8,0074,976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6664,142
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9405,555
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0565,628
PetaukeZambia 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -