Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2102,616
ShkoderAlbania 502312
SkikdaAlgeria 1,247775
SaltaArgentina 11,3397,046
San AntonioArgentina 12,5367,790
San LuisArgentina 12,0537,490
San RafaelArgentina 12,2917,638
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1667,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4867,137
SarmientoArgentina 13,1298,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0309,961
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0279,960
SalzburgAustria 316197
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5491,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8612,399
SaveBenin 4,3962,732
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6096,592
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 291181
SalvadorBrazil 8,5105,288
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9356,795
SantaremBrazil 8,7245,421
SantosBrazil 9,9746,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9076,156
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8745,515
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9284,927
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7316,047
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9764,956
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1075,659
São PauloBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8396,114
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3246,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3895,213
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4145,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4515,873
SobralBrazil 7,8024,848
SoureBrazil 8,1285,051
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7255,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2316,979
SurubimBrazil 7,8634,886
SadovoBulgaria 825512
SandanskiBulgaria 753468
SofiaBulgaria 687427
SiemreapCambodia 8,7835,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7553,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2455,123
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0723,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8284,865
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6123,487
Scott, SkCanada 7,9004,909
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8173,615
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9533,699
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4434,004
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0644,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4113,363
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8713,648
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0354,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0404,996
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6343,501
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4112,120
SalCape Verde 4,8333,003
SantiagoChile 12,3687,686
SewellChile 12,3897,699
ShanghaiChina 8,6435,371
ShantouChina 8,9455,559
ShenyangChina 7,9284,927
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5925,961
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1395,679
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9846,204
SibenikCroatia 232144
SplitCroatia 259161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,056656
StudsgårdDenmark 1,243772
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2015,096
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1945,092
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1515,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2045,098
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2405,120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2475,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3085,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1565,068
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2205,108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2675,137
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2365,118
San GabrielEcuador 10,2546,372
SalloumEgypt 1,7751,103
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0251,259
SohagEgypt 2,5541,587
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4761,539
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0546,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9288,034
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4761,538
StrasbourgFrance 700435
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9894,964
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0284,989
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0051,246
SchleswigGermany 1,071665
StuttgartGermany 608378
SamosGreece 1,277794
Skiros IslandGreece 1,032641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,337831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4302,753
SiguiriGuinea 4,5022,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9366,174
SzegedHungary 322200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 169105
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1601,964
SagarIndia 6,0533,761
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0643,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8157,963
SemnanIran 3,3192,063
ShahroudIran 3,3902,107
ShirazIran 3,6522,269
ShannonIreland 1,9501,212
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 685426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 457284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 695432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 509316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 825513
Scuro MountainItaly 722449
SigonellaItaly 939584
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0193,119
SagaJapan 9,0275,609
SaigoJapan 8,9515,562
SakaiJapan 9,0025,594
SakataJapan 9,0605,630
SapporoJapan 8,7575,442
SaseboJapan 9,0015,594
SendaiJapan 9,1725,700
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2355,739
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0065,596
ShinjoJapan 9,0985,653
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3285,797
ShirakawaJapan 9,2405,742
ShizuokaJapan 9,3395,803
SumotoJapan 9,2025,718
SuttsuJapan 8,7295,424
SuwaJapan 9,2275,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9488,046
SavannakhetLaos 8,5965,342
SiauliaiLithuania 1,237769
SiluteLithuania 1,128701
SkopjeMacedonia 624388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5124,668
SalimaMalawi 6,8824,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4636,502
SibuMalaysia 10,2746,385
SanMali 4,1072,552
SegouMali 4,1602,585
SikassoMali 4,3462,701
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1955,092
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2746,384
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4584,013
SainshandMongolia 6,8864,279
SafiMorocco 2,6281,633
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9191,814
SittweMyanmar 7,4204,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6101,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6072,241
SaiqOman 4,5072,801
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7532,954
SurOman 4,6832,910
SialkotPakistan 5,1393,193
SibbiPakistan 4,8152,992
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9086,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3137,030
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6946,645
SandomierzPoland 689428
SniezkaPoland 548340
SuwalkiPoland 1,049652
SzczecinPoland 849527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2861,420
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5282,192
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9394,933
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4225,233
Satu MareRomania 570354
SibiuRomania 629391
SulinaRomania 1,076668
SadrinskRussia 3,4502,144
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8351,140
SalekhardRussia 3,7292,317
SaratovRussia 2,2791,416
SejmcanRussia 7,3274,553
SelagoncyRussia 5,7813,592
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8455,496
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0084,355
SmolenskRussia 1,508937
SociRussia 1,8891,174
SortovalaRussia 2,0061,246
SuntarRussia 6,1583,827
SurgutRussia 4,0062,490
SverdlovskRussia 3,2652,029
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8331,760
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7474,814
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1333,189
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8374,249
SingaporeSingapore 9,7446,055
SliacSlovakia 396246
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4685,262
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1095,039
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8111,125
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,451902
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,581983
SevilleSpain 2,0361,265
SennarSudan 3,9522,456
ShambatSudan 3,6902,293
ShendiSudan 3,6202,249
StenseleSweden 2,1411,331
StockholmSweden 1,512939
StorlienSweden 1,9591,218
SundsvallSweden 1,8601,156
SantisSwitzerland 532331
SongeaTanzania 6,5814,090
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5095,288
SongkhlaThailand 9,0205,605
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4125,227
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7535,439
SurinThailand 8,6395,368
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2082,615
SokodeTogo 4,3332,693
SfaxTunisia 1,313816
SousseTunisia 1,199745
SamsunTurkey 1,7081,061
SiirtTurkey 2,3101,436
SivasTurkey 1,8381,142
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7161,067
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0391,267
SarataUkraine 1,058657
SarnyUkraine 990615
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,424885
SumyUkraine 1,486923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1772,596
SaltoUruguay 11,3537,055
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7236,042
Safford, AzUsa 9,7076,032
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5294,057
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3905,213
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0955,030
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8864,901
Salem, InUsa 7,8054,850
Salem, OrUsa 9,1535,688
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0885,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3535,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,271
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,119
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9384,933
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0466,243
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1006,276
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1494,443
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0154,981
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8054,850
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8635,508
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8775,516
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7155,416
Selma, AlUsa 8,4165,230
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Seymour, InUsa 7,8054,850
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4915,276
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8205,481
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1485,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0705,015
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6194,734
Southport, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1735,079
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6254,739
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3995,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5525,314
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7664,826
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8864,279
State College, PaUsa 7,1534,445
State University, MsUsa 8,4675,261
State University, NmUsa 9,6365,988
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4234,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8655,509
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0925,029
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0635,011
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7154,173
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6195,356
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8784,895
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9345,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2325,115
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8794,275
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1482,578
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2615,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8685,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6425,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2202,001
SocotraYemen 5,1263,185
SenangaZambia 6,9244,302
SerenjeZambia 6,7204,176
SeshekeZambia 7,0864,404
SolweziZambia 6,5334,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -