Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5422,822
NeuquenArgentina 12,5967,827
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8617,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,94210,528
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0409,968
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1209,396
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2945,154
NatitingouBenin 4,1842,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5935,961
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2832,662
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4952,793
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2403,256
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8404,872
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8644,265
N’DjamenaChad 3,7462,328
NanchangChina 8,4795,269
NanjingChina 8,4065,223
NanningChina 8,3925,215
NicosiaCyprus 1,8771,166
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,043648
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1605,071
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3495,188
NegeleEthiopia 5,0443,134
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,45610,226
NandiFiji 16,45610,226
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8311,138
NancyFrance 802498
NantesFrance 1,352840
NiceFrance 733455
NeustrelitzGermany 863537
NurembergGermany 549341
NurnbergGermany 551343
NaxosGreece 1,245773
NanortalikGreenland 4,2142,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2142,619
NordGreenland 4,1512,580
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5022,798
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8283,000
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2773,901
New DelhiIndia 5,6023,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 565351
NaganoJapan 9,1765,702
NagasakiJapan 9,0465,621
NagoJapan 9,4485,871
NagoyaJapan 9,2435,744
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4635,880
NaraJapan 9,2225,731
NazeJapan 9,3945,838
NemuroJapan 8,9265,547
NiigataJapan 9,1095,660
NikkoJapan 9,2385,741
NobeokaJapan 9,1665,696
NairobiKenya 5,6223,494
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4688,991
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7412,946
NidaLithuania 1,113691
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3314,556
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0795,020
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6434,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7834,215
NaraMali 4,0402,510
NioroMali 4,1392,572
NemaMauritania 3,8972,421
NouakchottMauritania 4,2562,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,28010,117
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31011,378
NelsonNew Zealand 18,12011,260
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9836,203
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5202,187
NiameyNiger 3,8222,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5201,566
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8611,778
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6852,290
NawabshahPakistan 5,0793,156
NokkundiPakistan 4,4692,777
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7546,683
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9786,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2212,002
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9834,340
NikolaevRussia 1,230764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8264,863
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4355,242
NizneangarskRussia 6,1563,825
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6243,495
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3592,087
NovgorodRussia 1,7461,085
NovosibirskRussia 4,6602,896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5134,668
No. 6Sudan 3,1701,970
NyalaSudan 3,8482,391
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5395,306
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3185,169
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8615,506
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1295,051
NarathiwatThailand 9,1745,701
NigdeTurkey 1,7711,101
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1821,977
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,419882
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5084,665
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0545,005
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7385,430
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4545,254
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6194,113
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9514,319
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2764,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8674,889
New London, WiUsa 7,5584,696
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7745,452
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7925,463
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8864,901
New YorkUsa 6,8864,279
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8954,285
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8954,285
Newark, NjUsa 6,9174,298
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6325,364
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2055,098
Newport, TnUsa 7,8414,873
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7474,814
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3214,549
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2415,121
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3465,807
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3255,173
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4905,276
Norton, KsUsa 8,5485,312
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4254,614
NdolaZambia 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -