Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0401,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,577980
EsquelArgentina 13,0748,124
EzeizaArgentina 11,6617,246
East SaleAustralia 15,9539,913
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7788,562
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
EssendonAustralia 15,7609,794
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7106,034
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9306,792
EspinosaBrazil 8,9605,568
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0004,971
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9644,949
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9754,955
Edson, AbCanada 8,0815,022
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8494,256
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2343,252
ErlianChina 7,0904,406
El CaranoColombia 9,7526,060
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,058658
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3395,182
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1465,062
El ArishEgypt 2,2491,398
El TorEgypt 2,4971,552
ErfurtGermany 683425
EssenGermany 907564
EsfahanIran 3,3802,100
EilatIsrael 2,4491,522
EsashiJapan 8,8085,473
EldoretKenya 5,3793,343
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1103,797
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7241,693
EeldeNetherlands 1,057657
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9916,209
EnuguNigeria 4,4502,765
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8786,760
EvoraPortugal 2,1161,315
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8474,876
EkimcanRussia 7,5004,660
Elat’MaRussia 2,0751,289
ElistaRussia 2,1661,346
ErbogacenRussia 5,7723,587
EssejRussia 5,2163,241
Ed DueimSudan 3,8562,396
El FasherSudan 3,6872,291
El GeneinaSudan 3,6462,266
El ObeidSudan 3,8702,405
El ShowakSudan 3,9552,458
En NahudSudan 3,8652,402
EdirneTurkey 967601
ErzincanTurkey 2,0301,261
ErzurumTurkey 2,1431,332
EskisehirTurkey 1,363847
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2562,024
EntebbeUganda 5,3383,317
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7581,093
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7081,062
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2564,509
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1485,063
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1693,834
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2765,143
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5485,312
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6215,979
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4204,611
Elko, NvUsa 9,2575,753
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3605,816
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5484,069
Erie, PaUsa 7,2104,481
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2395,741
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4885,274
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6035,967
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9965,590
Evansville, InUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -