Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5687,188
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2857,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8997,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5398,413
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1026,899
RosarioArgentina 11,6557,242
RichmondAustralia 15,9799,929
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,476
RecifeBrazil 7,8324,867
RemansoBrazil 8,4425,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3246,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6896,021
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3826,451
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7556,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8854,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8894,902
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2873,907
RuoqiangChina 5,7703,585
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2915,774
RandersDenmark 1,252778
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3445,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8309,216
RumipambaEcuador 10,4436,489
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4351,513
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5591,590
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3191,441
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9554,944
RostockGermany 971603
RhodesGreece 1,454904
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9641,842
ReykhólarIceland 3,1551,960
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0821,915
RamsarIran 3,0321,884
RashtIran 2,9291,820
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7671,098
RadicofaniItaly 466290
Resia PassItaly 431268
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 331206
RivoltoItaly 227141
Rolle PassItaly 328204
RomeItaly 512318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 538334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 194121
RumoiJapan 8,6915,401
RigaLatvia 1,352840
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,177732
RodriguesMauritius 8,7095,412
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8583,640
RabatMorocco 2,3261,445
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9284,927
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0974,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,14411,275
RangioraNew Zealand 18,14611,276
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,18511,300
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,95211,155
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,09011,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,31411,380
RivasNicaragua 9,9946,211
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0223,120
RebolyRussia 2,2051,370
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8231,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6092,243
RagaSudan 4,2552,644
RashadSudan 4,0352,507
RenkSudan 4,1082,553
RumbekSudan 4,5342,817
RanongThailand 8,6455,372
Roi EtThailand 8,5605,319
RizeTurkey 2,0431,269
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9132,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,088676
RomnyUkraine 1,401870
RovnoUkraine 919571
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1862,601
RochaUruguay 11,3717,066
Racine, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5714,704
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3685,200
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3685,200
Reading, PaUsa 7,0594,386
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5615,320
Redding, CaUsa 9,5605,941
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5565,938
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7144,793
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3544,570
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5434,687
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8094,853
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9784,336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0785,020
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Rockville, InUsa 7,7904,841
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1045,036
Rome, GaUsa 8,1275,050
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3415,804
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3835,830
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1584,448
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0334,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -