Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4612,772
TiranaAlbania 585363
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7311,697
TebessaAlgeria 1,332827
TimimounAlgeria 2,2951,426
TindoufAlgeria 2,9261,818
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6501,025
TrelewArgentina 12,7247,907
TucumanArgentina 11,4757,131
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,531
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7278,530
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6178,462
TibooburraAustralia 15,0339,341
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,106
TshaneBotswana 7,7884,839
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9765,578
TarauacaBrazil 10,4076,467
TauaBrazil 8,0084,976
TefeBrazil 9,5575,939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1345,676
TeresinaBrazil 8,0925,029
TiriosBrazil 8,4385,243
TorresBrazil 10,6546,621
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0414,997
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0526,246
TriunfoBrazil 8,0214,984
TucuruiBrazil 8,4655,260
TuriacuBrazil 7,9844,962
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9823,717
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8944,905
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4334,619
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3384,560
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1424,438
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0514,382
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9154,297
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6683,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8818,004
TaiyuanChina 7,5644,700
TaoyuanChina 9,1285,672
TengchongChina 7,4784,647
TønderDenmark 1,131703
TylstrupDenmark 1,330827
TystofteDenmark 1,099683
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3405,182
TahrirEgypt 2,1131,313
TantaEgypt 2,1161,315
TallinEstonia 1,6161,004
TartuEstonia 1,555966
TampereFinland 1,8121,126
TurkuFinland 1,6861,048
ToulonFrance 853530
ToulouseFrance 1,177732
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10110,005
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
TchibanGabon 5,4333,376
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3591,466
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 821511
TamaleGhana 4,3552,706
ThessalonikiGreece 817508
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,063661
TimehriGuyana 8,2705,139
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8826,141
TelaHonduras 9,7656,068
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1034,414
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1034,414
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5787,195
TabrizIran 2,6311,635
TeheranIran 3,1521,959
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2341,388
Taranto, PugliaItaly 604375
TarvisioItaly 200124
TermoliItaly 431268
TorinoItaly 649403
Torino/ CaselleItaly 652405
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 925575
TrevicoItaly 534332
TrevisoItaly 295183
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 173108
Turin, PiedmontItaly 654406
TabouIvory Coast 5,1273,186
TadotsuJapan 9,1415,680
TakadaJapan 9,1405,680
TakamatsuJapan 9,1555,689
TakayamaJapan 9,1715,699
TanegashimaJapan 9,2865,771
TatenoJapan 9,3325,799
TateyamaJapan 9,4165,851
TokushimaJapan 9,2075,721
TokyoJapan 9,3475,809
TomakomaiJapan 8,8085,473
TottoriJapan 9,0645,632
ToyamaJapan 9,1195,667
ToyookaJapan 9,0925,650
TsuJapan 9,2575,753
TsurugaJapan 9,1515,686
TsuyamaJapan 9,0885,647
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5202,187
TripoliLebanon 2,0971,303
TobrukLibya 1,6961,054
TripoliLibya 1,482921
TelsiaiLithuania 1,213754
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8664,888
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4765,267
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1895,089
ThyoloMalawi 7,1574,448
TawauMalaysia 10,5826,576
TessalitMali 3,1611,964
TimbuktuMali 3,6792,286
TombMali 3,6832,289
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9412,449
TacubayaMexico 10,2716,382
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9426,178
TarialanMongolia 6,0883,783
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8983,665
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1803,840
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6164,111
TangierMorocco 2,1471,334
TarfayaMorocco 3,2252,004
TazaMorocco 2,1251,320
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6924,780
TaungooMyanmar 7,7884,839
ThandweMyanmar 7,6594,759
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,24310,094
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,95611,158
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,27711,358
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,20211,311
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
TemukaNew Zealand 18,07311,231
TimaruNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,03811,209
TahouaNiger 3,5812,225
TillaberyNiger 3,7702,343
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5915,339
TromsoNorway 2,6581,652
TrondheimNorway 1,9881,235
ThumraitOman 4,6932,916
TacnaPeru 11,1536,930
TarapotoPeru 10,7076,653
TrujilloPeru 11,0446,863
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5406,550
TorunPoland 826513
TimisoaraRomania 409254
TambovRussia 1,9821,232
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8712,405
TaraRussia 4,0982,547
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2162,620
TermezRussia 4,2992,672
TernejRussia 8,3585,194
TobolskRussia 3,7222,313
TomskRussia 4,7362,943
Tot’MaRussia 2,3601,467
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1351,948
TuapseRussia 1,8201,131
TuraRussia 5,2753,278
TurukhanskRussia 4,6782,907
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5052,178
TortosaSpain 1,368850
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4184,610
TokerSudan 3,6442,264
TartousSyria 2,0701,286
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1505,686
TaboraTanzania 5,9013,667
TakThailand 8,1495,064
TrangThailand 8,9175,541
TabligboTogo 4,5792,846
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6395,990
TunisTunisia 1,107688
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0531,897
TireeUk 1,9731,226
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,594991
TernopilUkraine 834518
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2717,004
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9294,927
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2715,140
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3575,193
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4305,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6324,121
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Temple, TxUsa 9,1515,686
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4825,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1275,671
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9934,346
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0044,353
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8286,107
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3575,193
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5204,673
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2442,637
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -