Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagreb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagreb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagreb with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4782,783
BustAfghanistan 4,4122,742
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3582,708
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5552,830
FarahAfghanistan 4,1912,604
GardizAfghanistan 4,6602,896
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6022,860
HeratAfghanistan 4,0802,535
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5702,840
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7062,924
KabulAfghanistan 4,6022,860
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5302,815
KhostAfghanistan 4,7322,940
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4572,769
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1772,596
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3222,686
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5422,822
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1032,550
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2102,616
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4612,772
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2532,643
ShkoderAlbania 502312
TiranaAlbania 585363
VloreAlbania 659410
AdrarAlgeria 2,4481,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,469913
AlgiersAlgeria 1,465910
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,208750
BatnaAlgeria 1,381858
BecharAlgeria 2,2341,388
BejaiaAlgeria 1,360845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3491,460
BiskraAlgeria 1,499931
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1321,325
ChlefAlgeria 1,6231,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,317818
DjanetAlgeria 2,4661,533
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6391,018
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0401,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,577980
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8201,131
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7861,110
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0531,276
In SalahAlgeria 2,3841,481
MilianaAlgeria 1,560970
OranAlgeria 1,7921,114
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7031,679
SkikdaAlgeria 1,247775
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7311,697
TebessaAlgeria 1,332827
TimimounAlgeria 2,2951,426
TindoufAlgeria 2,9261,818
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6501,025
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,45910,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0565,006
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,209751
HuamboAngola 6,5184,050
LuandaAngola 6,0853,781
LuenaAngola 6,4173,987
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7954,223
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7668,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6988,512
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7168,523
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0458,106
ByrdAntarctica 15,8369,841
DavisAntarctica 13,7028,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7178,524
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,23310,088
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6347,229
AzulArgentina 11,8967,392
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1977,580
BarilocheArgentina 12,9518,048
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6397,233
CeresArgentina 11,4927,141
ChamicalArgentina 11,8267,349
ChepesArgentina 11,9227,408
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0448,106
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3457,050
CórdobaArgentina 11,7587,307
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7627,309
CorrientesArgentina 11,0826,886
EsquelArgentina 13,0748,124
EzeizaArgentina 11,6617,246
FormosaArgentina 10,9446,801
General PicoArgentina 12,0667,498
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5217,159
JuninArgentina 11,7937,328
La PlataArgentina 11,6337,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1306,916
La RiojaArgentina 11,7877,325
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9207,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6298,469
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9836,825
Malarg EArgentina 12,4397,730
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8017,955
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8517,364
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7287,288
MendozaArgentina 12,1957,578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1867,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2376,983
NeuquenArgentina 12,5967,827
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8617,371
OranArgentina 11,1216,911
ParanaArgentina 11,5457,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1576,933
PehuajoArgentina 11,9597,431
PergaminoArgentina 11,7187,282
PigeArgentina 12,1247,534
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7637,310
PosadasArgentina 10,8886,766
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1476,927
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2627,620
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6267,225
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5687,188
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2857,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8997,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5398,413
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1026,899
RosarioArgentina 11,6557,242
SaltaArgentina 11,3397,046
San AntonioArgentina 12,5367,790
San LuisArgentina 12,0537,490
San RafaelArgentina 12,2917,638
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1667,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4867,137
SarmientoArgentina 13,1298,159
TrelewArgentina 12,7247,907
TucumanArgentina 11,4757,131
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6888,506
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8697,376
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6117,215
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0237,471
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3891,485
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6964,161
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1119,390
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0118,707
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8988,637
AmberleyAustralia 15,7309,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,877
CairnsAustralia 14,3898,942
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9589,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,789
CedunaAustralia 14,5659,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4639,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,678
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9479,910
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4098,332
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2786,387
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7229,770
East SaleAustralia 15,9539,913
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7788,562
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
EssendonAustralia 15,7609,794
ForrestAustralia 14,0528,732
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6678,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1178,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20410,070
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19310,063
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5428,415
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12610,021
LavertonAustralia 15,7569,791
LearmonthAustralia 12,3717,688
LongreachAustralia 14,7859,188
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7859,187
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48310,243
Low HeadAustralia 16,0719,987
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9819,309
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24410,715
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7227,906
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0298,097
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7519,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7709,799
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3449,535
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4449,597
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2138,832
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,94210,528
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0409,968
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1209,396
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
RichmondAustralia 15,9799,929
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0309,961
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0279,960
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,531
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7278,530
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6178,462
TibooburraAustralia 15,0339,341
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,106
WaggaAustralia 15,8149,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2836,390
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0109,949
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6499,103
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1608,178
WoomeraAustralia 14,7439,161
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9408,041
GrazAustria 13785
InnsbruckAustria 389242
KlagenfurtAustria 15898
LinzAustria 301187
SalzburgAustria 316197
ViennaAustria 272169
Zell Am SeeAustria 295183
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5101,560
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6191,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5131,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9521,213
LerwickUk 1,9511,213
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5491,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,6741,662
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7401,703
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5741,599
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7152,308
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5252,190
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8612,399
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2945,154
MuharraqBahrain 3,7542,333
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1744,458
DhakaBangladesh 6,9794,337
CharnocksBarbados 7,8484,877
BrestBelarus 898558
GomelBelarus 1,310814
GrodnoBelarus 1,041647
MinskBelarus 1,227762
MogilevBelarus 1,353841
VitebskBelarus 1,450901
BrusselsBelgium 1,021635
D’UccleBelgium 1,021635
OstendeBelgium 1,133704
Belize CityBelize 9,6756,012
BeninBenin 4,5792,846
BohiconBenin 4,5002,797
CotonouBenin 4,5792,846
KandiBenin 4,0502,517
NatitingouBenin 4,1842,600
ParakouBenin 4,2502,641
SaveBenin 4,3962,732
BermudaBermuda 6,8224,239
La PazBolivia 10,8766,758
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6096,592
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 291181
FrancistownBotswana 7,5444,688
MaunBotswana 7,3554,570
TshaneBotswana 7,7884,839
AimoresBrazil 9,2525,750
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4465,249
AltamiraBrazil 8,6035,346
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3375,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7696,070
ApodiBrazil 7,8024,849
AracajuBrazil 8,2275,113
AracuaiBrazil 9,0815,643
AragarcasBrazil 9,6746,011
AraxaBrazil 9,6325,986
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0044,974
BageBrazil 11,0966,895
BambuiBrazil 9,6085,971
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5785,952
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0505,002
BarcelosBrazil 9,2295,735
BarraBrazil 8,6405,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2995,157
BarreirasBrazil 8,8575,504
BelémBrazil 8,1835,085
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4725,886
BelterraBrazil 8,7605,444
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5315,301
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6416,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8495,499
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3705,823
BrevesBrazil 8,3515,189
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3775,827
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6265,981
CabroboBrazil 8,1595,070
CaceresBrazil 10,0706,258
CaetiteBrazil 8,8665,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8184,858
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2216,352
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3736,446
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0945,030
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7775,454
CaparaoBrazil 9,3945,838
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7306,046
CaratingaBrazil 9,3485,809
CaravelasBrazil 8,9835,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9615,569
CarolinaBrazil 8,6115,351
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2826,389
CataguasesBrazil 9,5245,918
CatalaoBrazil 9,5795,952
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9016,152
CaxiasBrazil 8,1105,040
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7326,669
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6474,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5745,949
ChapecoBrazil 10,6496,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6666,007
CipoBrazil 8,3365,180
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8175,479
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3605,817
CordeiroBrazil 9,5615,941
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9565,566
CorumbaBrazil 10,3086,405
CoximBrazil 10,0696,257
CrateusBrazil 7,9524,941
CuiabaBrazil 9,9176,163
CuritibaBrazil 10,2896,394
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3015,780
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8456,118
DouradosBrazil 10,3846,453
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7106,034
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9306,792
EspinosaBrazil 8,9605,568
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2914,531
FloraniaBrazil 7,7794,834
FlorestaBrazil 8,1165,044
FlorianoBrazil 8,2525,128
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4326,482
FormosaBrazil 9,3085,784
FortalezaBrazil 7,6894,778
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6466,616
FrancaBrazil 9,7506,059
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0094,977
GoianiaBrazil 9,5355,925
GoiasBrazil 9,5315,923
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2495,748
GrajauBrazil 8,4085,225
GuairaBrazil 10,5016,525
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7614,823
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9115,537
IbiriteBrazil 9,4865,895
IguatuBrazil 7,9664,950
IlheusBrazil 8,7065,410
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4595,257
IndaialBrazil 10,4136,471
IpameriBrazil 9,5535,936
IraiBrazil 10,6946,645
IreceBrazil 8,5735,327
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5915,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0625,631
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4575,876
ItapevaBrazil 10,1386,300
ItirucuBrazil 8,6335,365
ItuacuBrazil 8,7605,443
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3326,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1396,301
JacobinaBrazil 8,4715,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7234,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7434,811
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4195,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5985,964
LavrasBrazil 9,6545,999
LencoisBrazil 8,6545,378
LinharesBrazil 9,1835,707
LondrinaBrazil 10,2396,363
MacapaBrazil 8,2505,126
MacauBrazil 7,6784,771
MaceioBrazil 8,0294,989
MachadoBrazil 9,7506,059
ManausBrazil 9,1825,706
MarabaBrazil 8,5625,320
MaringaBrazil 10,2926,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6435,371
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9665,572
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3285,175
MonteiroBrazil 7,9544,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1835,706
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7914,841
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5235,296
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5935,961
ObidosBrazil 8,7445,433
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0725,016
ParacatuBrazil 9,4235,856
ParanaBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2506,370
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9256,167
ParintinsBrazil 8,8945,527
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8474,876
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7306,668
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5215,916
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2455,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1655,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9545,564
PeixeBrazil 9,0895,648
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3125,165
PicosBrazil 8,1745,080
PiraiBrazil 9,7096,033
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4465,870
PompeuBrazil 9,4765,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4696,506
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4746,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9346,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8056,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9795,579
PosseBrazil 9,1195,666
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8624,886
RecifeBrazil 7,8324,867
RemansoBrazil 8,4425,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3246,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6896,021
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3826,451
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7556,062
SalvadorBrazil 8,5105,288
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9356,795
SantaremBrazil 8,7245,421
SantosBrazil 9,9746,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9076,156
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8745,515
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9284,927
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7316,047
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9764,956
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1075,659
São PauloBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8396,114
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3246,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3895,213
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4145,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4515,873
SobralBrazil 7,8024,848
SoureBrazil 8,1285,051
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7255,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2316,979
SurubimBrazil 7,8634,886
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9765,578
TarauacaBrazil 10,4076,467
TauaBrazil 8,0084,976
TefeBrazil 9,5575,939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1345,676
TeresinaBrazil 8,0925,029
TiriosBrazil 8,4385,243
TorresBrazil 10,6546,621
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0414,997
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0526,246
TriunfoBrazil 8,0214,984
TucuruiBrazil 8,4655,260
TuriacuBrazil 7,9844,962
UaupesBrazil 9,4605,878
UbatubaBrazil 9,8536,123
UberabaBrazil 9,7126,035
VassourasBrazil 9,6746,011
VicosaBrazil 9,4765,889
VitoriaBrazil 9,2825,768
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8345,490
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1655,074
BurgasBulgaria 988614
LomBulgaria 615382
PlevenBulgaria 734456
PlovdivBulgaria 811504
SadovoBulgaria 825512
SandanskiBulgaria 753468
SofiaBulgaria 687427
VarnaBulgaria 992616
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0712,530
BurundiBurundi 5,6203,492
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0035,595
SiemreapCambodia 8,7835,458
BatouriCameroon 4,6002,859
DoualaCameroon 4,6892,914
GarouaCameroon 4,0642,525
MamfeCameroon 4,5052,800
MarouaCameroon 3,9362,446
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2832,662
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4952,793
YaoundeCameroon 4,6882,913
YokoCameroon 4,4912,791
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1054,415
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2793,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3844,589
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2203,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6625,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Banff, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8204,238
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4164,609
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7144,793
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7994,846
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2583,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3623,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8983,043
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4663,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7344,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9463,695
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8363,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8333,625
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9463,695
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2903,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3533,948
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5153,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7754,831
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8304,244
Comox, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8114,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9373,689
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0314,991
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2393,256
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2763,900
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0004,971
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9644,949
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9754,955
Edson, AbCanada 8,0815,022
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8494,256
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2343,252
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4004,599
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6114,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7764,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4574,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3374,559
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6204,735
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0863,782
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0813,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3083,299
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1283,187
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9584,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Golden, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Goose, NfCanada 5,3043,296
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0134,980
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0273,745
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6903,536
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9254,925
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9563,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9393,691
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3023,295
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3844,589
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Hope, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5634,079
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0233,743
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3083,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6113,487
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9424,935
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8304,245
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8334,246
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0374,373
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7374,186
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5433,445
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5764,087
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5114,668
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0664,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6294,120
Langara, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3015,158
London, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1964,471
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6594,138
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5974,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1875,088
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9473,695
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5484,069
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9374,932
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6014,102
Morden, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2403,256
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8404,872
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7024,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7034,165
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8674,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7634,203
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5003,418
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6334,743
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6934,781
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2605,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4425,246
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3383,939
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8854,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8894,902
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2873,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7553,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2455,123
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0723,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8284,865
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6123,487
Scott, SkCanada 7,9004,909
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8173,615
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9533,699
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4434,004
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0644,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4113,363
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8713,648
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0354,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0404,996
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6343,501
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9823,717
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8944,905
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4334,619
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3384,560
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1424,438
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0514,382
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9154,297
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6683,522
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2574,509
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7365,429
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7995,468
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8375,491
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7113,549
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8114,854
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8834,898
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0784,399
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7544,818
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1743,837
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1974,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3912,108
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4112,120
SalCape Verde 4,8333,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6122,866
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0042,488
AbecheChad 3,5842,227
FayaChad 3,1071,931
MoundouChad 4,1422,574
N’DjamenaChad 3,7462,328
AntofagastaChile 11,5877,201
AricaChile 11,1826,948
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3098,271
ChicoChile 13,3548,298
ChillanChile 12,6857,883
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7697,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8817,383
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3778,312
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5127,775
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3427,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8309,215
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8128,583
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1367,542
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0378,102
ParronChile 12,4237,720
Puerto AysenChile 13,3388,289
Puerto MonttChile 13,0978,139
Punta ArenasChile 13,7148,522
QuinteroChile 12,3847,695
SantiagoChile 12,3687,686
SewellChile 12,3897,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8818,004
ValdiviaChile 12,9938,074
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9068,020
VallenarChile 11,9967,454
ValparaisoChile 12,3597,680
AltaiChina 5,2893,287
BeijingChina 7,6294,741
ChangchunChina 7,8624,886
ChangduChina 6,9464,316
ChangshaChina 8,2915,152
ChengduChina 7,4774,647
ChongqingChina 7,7504,816
DuianChina 6,6614,139
ErlianChina 7,0904,406
GanzhouChina 8,6305,363
GuangzhouChina 8,7315,426
HaikouChina 8,7485,436
HailarChina 7,1384,436
HamiChina 5,9263,683
HetanChina 5,2713,275
JiuquanChina 6,4594,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8563,018
KashiChina 4,8423,009
KunmingChina 7,8004,847
LanzhouChina 7,0844,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5974,100
NanchangChina 8,4795,269
NanjingChina 8,4065,223
NanningChina 8,3925,215
PingbianChina 8,0895,026
QingdaoChina 8,1835,085
QiqiharChina 7,5084,666
RuoqiangChina 5,7703,585
ShanghaiChina 8,6435,371
ShantouChina 8,9455,559
ShenyangChina 7,9284,927
TaiyuanChina 7,5644,700
TaoyuanChina 9,1285,672
TengchongChina 7,4784,647
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4603,393
Xi’AnChina 7,5634,700
XichangChina 7,5564,695
YanjiChina 8,1735,079
YichangChina 7,9964,969
YinchuanChina 7,0774,398
YiningChina 5,0053,110
ZhengzhouChina 7,8524,879
ZhijiangChina 8,1295,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2226,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1466,305
AraucaColombia 9,1915,711
BarranquillaColombia 9,2015,717
Benito SalasColombia 9,8706,133
BogotáColombia 9,6435,992
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2605,754
El CaranoColombia 9,7526,060
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4045,844
MatecanaColombia 9,7566,063
PeralesColombia 9,7426,053
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0115,600
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2915,774
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5925,961
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1395,679
VanguardiaColombia 9,6445,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0256,230
YariguiesColombia 9,4325,861
MoroniComoros 6,9534,321
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9876,206
LimonCosta Rica 9,9016,152
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0376,237
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9846,204
CrikvenicaCroatia 12376
DubrovnikCroatia 390243
SibenikCroatia 232144
SplitCroatia 259161
CasablancaCuba 8,7945,465
HavanaCuba 8,8125,476
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6495,375
FamagustaCyprus 1,9221,194
LarnacaCyprus 1,9201,193
LimassolCyprus 1,8971,179
NicosiaCyprus 1,8771,166
BrnoCzech Republic 375233
ChebCzech Republic 543338
MosnovCzech Republic 461286
PragueCzech Republic 494307
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8052,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1413,195
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5823,469
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4954,036
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9383,690
CopenhagenDenmark 1,124698
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,058658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,194742
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,263785
MarstalDenmark 1,076669
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,043648
OdenseDenmark 1,132704
RandersDenmark 1,252778
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,056656
StudsgårdDenmark 1,243772
TønderDenmark 1,131703
TylstrupDenmark 1,330827
TystofteDenmark 1,099683
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,320820
VestervigDenmark 1,328825
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5942,855
Melville HallDominica 7,7984,846
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2135,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1445,061
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
BaniDominican Republic 8,2835,147
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3475,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1935,091
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1445,061
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2635,134
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2025,097
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2855,148
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3665,199
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3395,182
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1755,080
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1645,073
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1335,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3505,189
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1915,090
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2415,121
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3945,216
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2245,111
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2205,108
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2065,100
MichesDominican Republic 8,1315,053
MocaDominican Republic 8,2125,103
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2025,097
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1605,071
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3495,188
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4085,225
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1965,093
PoloDominican Republic 8,3695,201
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1865,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3445,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1595,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2015,096
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1945,092
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1515,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2045,098
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2405,120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2475,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3085,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1565,068
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2205,108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2675,137
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2365,118
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3405,182
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1815,084
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2545,129
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2215,109
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8309,216
CanarEcuador 10,5926,582
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6346,608
IzobambaEcuador 10,3886,455
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4206,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7316,668
MilagroEcuador 10,6086,592
OtavaloEcuador 10,3186,412
PichilingueEcuador 10,5176,535
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5906,580
PuyoEcuador 10,4326,482
QuitoEcuador 10,3666,442
RumipambaEcuador 10,4436,489
San GabrielEcuador 10,2546,372
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0251,258
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2801,417
AswanEgypt 2,8611,778
AsyutEgypt 2,4741,538
BahariyaEgypt 2,2501,398
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2821,418
CairoEgypt 2,2011,368
DabaaEgypt 1,9651,221
DakhlaEgypt 2,5381,577
El ArishEgypt 2,2491,398
El TorEgypt 2,4971,552
FarafraEgypt 2,3401,454
HelwanEgypt 2,2211,380
HurguadaEgypt 2,5991,615
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2021,368
KhargaEgypt 2,6081,621
KosseirEgypt 2,7231,692
LuxorEgypt 2,6891,671
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8801,168
MinyaEgypt 2,3591,466
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1391,329
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4351,513
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5591,590
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3191,441
SalloumEgypt 1,7751,103
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0251,259
SohagEgypt 2,5541,587
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4761,539
TahrirEgypt 2,1131,313
TantaEgypt 2,1161,315
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1116,283
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0496,245
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0736,259
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0546,248
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7292,939
AsmaraEritrea 4,0122,493
AssabEritrea 4,4242,749
MassawaEritrea 4,0062,489
TallinEstonia 1,6161,004
TartuEstonia 1,555966
VilsandiEstonia 1,452902
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6382,882
GonderEthiopia 4,2172,620
NegeleEthiopia 5,0443,134
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9288,034
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,3131,437
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3551,463
Laucala BayFiji 16,54110,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,45610,226
NandiFiji 16,45610,226
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,91410,511
HelsinkiFinland 1,6941,053
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7171,067
JoensuuFinland 2,0631,282
JokioinenFinland 1,7391,080
JyvskylFinland 1,9451,209
KajaaniFinland 2,1771,353
KuopioFinland 2,0381,267
KuusamoFinland 2,3761,476
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8711,162
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,6111,001
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8311,138
OuluFinland 2,2021,368
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4761,538
TampereFinland 1,8121,126
TurkuFinland 1,6861,048
VaasaFinland 1,9511,212
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 720448
BiarritzFrance 1,407874
BordeauxFrance 1,306811
BrestFrance 1,565973
CaenFrance 1,287800
ChateaurouxFrance 1,099683
DijonFrance 848527
GourdonFrance 1,146712
GrenobleFrance 801498
Le MansFrance 1,220758
LilleFrance 1,089677
LyonFrance 856532
MarseilleFrance 891554
MontpellierFrance 980609
NancyFrance 802498
NantesFrance 1,352840
NiceFrance 733455
ParisFrance 1,080671
PerpignanFrance 1,097681
StrasbourgFrance 700435
ToulonFrance 853530
ToulouseFrance 1,177732
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9544,943
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1775,081
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9554,944
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9894,964
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0284,989
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3599,544
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,55710,289
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,55510,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26910,110
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,38510,182
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10110,005
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1446,925
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8087,338
BitamGabon 4,8823,034
CocobeachGabon 5,0223,121
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2813,282
LambarnGabon 5,2053,234
LastourvilleGabon 5,1973,229
LibrevilleGabon 5,0853,160
MakokouGabon 5,0413,132
MayumbaGabon 5,5003,417
MitzicGabon 5,0263,123
MkamboGabon 4,9853,098
MoandaGabon 5,2683,273
MouilaGabon 5,3243,309
Port-GentilGabon 5,2213,244
TchibanGabon 5,4333,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2807,010
BanjulGambia 4,7182,932
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0051,246
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3591,466
BerlinGermany 765475
BrockenGermany 772480
CologneGermany 877545
DresdenGermany 613381
ErfurtGermany 683425
EssenGermany 907564
FichtelbergGermany 560348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 725451
GeisenheimGermany 756470
GorlitzGermany 600373
HamburgGermany 969602
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 970602
HannoverGermany 869540
HelgolandGermany 1,094680
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 438272
KarlsruheGermany 671417
KasselGermany 776482
KonstanzGermany 557346
LeipzigGermany 674419
LindenbergGermany 724450
MagdeburgGermany 770479
MunichGermany 423263
MünsterGermany 916569
NeustrelitzGermany 863537
NurembergGermany 549341
NurnbergGermany 551343
PotsdamGermany 761473
RostockGermany 971603
SchleswigGermany 1,071665
StuttgartGermany 608378
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 821511
ZugspitzeGermany 421262
AccraGhana 4,7352,943
KumasiGhana 4,6642,899
TamaleGhana 4,3552,706
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0781,292
AlexandroupolisGreece 974605
AthensGreece 1,078670
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,104686
ChiosGreece 1,177732
CorfuGreece 760473
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 710441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,399869
IoanninaGreece 786488
KalamataGreece 1,094680
KerkiraGreece 760473
Kythira IslandGreece 1,212753
LamiaGreece 933580
LarissaGreece 865537
LemnosGreece 991616
LimnosGreece 998620
MethoniGreece 1,106688
MilosGreece 1,233766
MitiliniGreece 1,148714
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,143710
NaxosGreece 1,245773
PatrasGreece 966600
RhodesGreece 1,454904
SamosGreece 1,277794
Skiros IslandGreece 1,032641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,337831
ThessalonikiGreece 817508
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,063661
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 984612
AasiaatGreenland 4,5122,804
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8402,386
AputiteqGreenland 3,6632,276
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7782,348
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4272,751
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5592,833
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4392,758
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4182,124
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4412,760
JulianehbGreenland 4,2532,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4342,755
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4132,121
NanortalikGreenland 4,2142,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2142,619
NordGreenland 4,1512,580
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5022,798
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9573,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1022,549
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4302,753
UpernavikGreenland 4,6212,872
UummannaqGreenland 4,4812,784
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7594,821
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7604,822
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0756,261
BokeGuinea 4,8513,015
ConakryGuinea 4,9163,055
FaranahGuinea 4,7202,933
KankanGuinea 4,6132,866
KindiaGuinea 4,8293,001
KissidougouGuinea 4,7472,950
LabeGuinea 4,6762,905
MacentaGuinea 4,8072,987
MamouGuinea 4,7562,956
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8283,000
SiguiriGuinea 4,5022,798
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8072,987
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2385,119
TimehriGuyana 8,2705,139
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4265,236
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6727,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5217,781
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5577,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4607,743
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6747,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5587,804
CatacamasHonduras 9,7186,039
CholutecaHonduras 9,9376,175
La CeibaHonduras 9,7196,039
La MesaHonduras 9,8206,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5365,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9366,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8826,141
TelaHonduras 9,7656,068
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8525,501
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8535,502
BudapestHungary 297185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 304189
DebrecenHungary 467290
KeszthelyHungary 14288
MiskolcHungary 441274
PecsHungary 176109
SzegedHungary 322200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 169105
AkureyriIceland 2,9991,864
DalatangiIceland 2,8001,740
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8031,742
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8961,800
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9641,842
ReykhólarIceland 3,1551,960
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0821,915
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1601,964
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9771,850
AgraIndia 5,7633,581
AhmedabadIndia 5,6373,503
AkolaIndia 6,1513,822
AllahabadIndia 6,1703,834
AmritsarIndia 5,2203,244
BangaloreIndia 6,7904,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3373,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8664,266
BikanerIndia 5,3393,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9854,341
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9554,322
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9554,322
DaltonganjIndia 6,4514,008
DarbhangaIndia 6,4414,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0384,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0454,378
DumkaIndia 6,6814,152
DwarkaIndia 5,4173,366
GoaIndia 6,3053,918
GuwahatiIndia 6,8834,277
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5074,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9073,671
JagdalpurIndia 6,6594,138
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8914,282
KotaIndia 5,7353,564
KozhikodeIndia 6,7914,220
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2703,275
LudhianaIndia 5,3523,326
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5914,096
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7323,562
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9643,706
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8104,232
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2773,901
New DelhiIndia 5,6023,481
PambanIndia 7,2084,479
PuneIndia 6,0713,772
SagarIndia 6,0533,761
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0643,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1034,414
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1034,414
VeravalIndia 5,6253,495
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8604,263
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0097,462
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9536,806
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5666,566
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1767,567
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3327,042
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2117,588
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1585,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3088,269
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6485,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2696,381
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8157,963
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5787,195
AbadanIran 3,2722,033
ArakIran 3,1341,947
BabolsarIran 3,1951,986
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0992,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9081,807
Bandar LengehIran 4,0362,508
BirjandIran 3,9292,442
BushehrIran 3,5612,213
ChahbaharIran 4,5592,833
DezfulIran 3,1501,958
EsfahanIran 3,3802,100
IranshahrIran 4,4262,750
KermanIran 3,9302,442
KermanshahIran 2,9181,813
Khoram AbadIran 3,0621,903
MashhadIran 3,7612,337
OroomiehIran 2,5601,591
RamsarIran 3,0321,884
RashtIran 2,9291,820
SemnanIran 3,3192,063
ShahroudIran 3,3902,107
ShirazIran 3,6522,269
TabrizIran 2,6311,635
TeheranIran 3,1521,959
YazdIran 3,6152,247
ZahedanIran 4,2822,661
ZanjanIran 2,8771,788
BaghdadIraq 2,7771,725
BasraIraq 3,2242,003
BelmulletIreland 2,0631,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8931,176
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9821,232
ClonesIreland 1,8881,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9641,221
CorkIreland 1,9021,182
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9011,181
DublinIreland 1,8011,119
KilkennyIreland 1,8411,144
Malin HeadIreland 1,9441,208
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7671,098
ShannonIreland 1,9501,212
ValentiaIreland 2,0221,256
EilatIsrael 2,4491,522
HaifaIsrael 2,1731,350
JerusalemIsrael 2,2651,408
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2341,388
AlbengaItaly 648403
AlgheroItaly 848527
AmendolaItaly 476296
AnconaItaly 312194
ArezzoItaly 419260
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 524326
BergamoItaly 487303
BolognaItaly 394245
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 366227
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 693431
BrindisiItaly 595370
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 924574
CameriItaly 569353
CampobassoItaly 485301
Cape BellavistaItaly 829515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 915568
Cape FrascaItaly 912567
Cape MeleItaly 649403
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 646402
Catania, SicilyItaly 931579
CerviaItaly 339211
CiampinoItaly 522324
Cimone MountainItaly 452281
Cisa PassItaly 497309
CivitavecchiaItaly 536333
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 307191
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,018632
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 764474
DecimomannuItaly 919571
DobbiacoItaly 306190
FalconaraItaly 320199
Florence, TuscanyItaly 438272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 485301
FonniItaly 837520
FrontoneItaly 362225
FrosinoneItaly 511318
GelaItaly 983611
GenoaItaly 581361
GhediItaly 445277
Gioia Del ColleItaly 567352
GrazzaniseItaly 550342
GrossetoItaly 519323
GrottaglieItaly 600373
GuardiavecchiaItaly 737458
GuidoniaItaly 498309
IstranaItaly 301187
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,181734
LatinaItaly 535332
LatronicoItaly 637396
LecceItaly 644400
M. CalamitaItaly 561349
Marina Di GinosaItaly 604375
Messina, SicilyItaly 848527
MilanItaly 522325
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 563350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 541336
Naples, CampaniaItaly 565351
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 756470
PadovaItaly 322200
Paganella MountainItaly 384239
Palermo, SicilyItaly 884549
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 881548
PantelleriaItaly 1,055656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 457284
PerdasdefoguItaly 866538
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 409254
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 402250
PiacenzaItaly 498310
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 500311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 327203
Ponza IslandItaly 597371
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 575357
Pratica Di MareItaly 542337
PrizziItaly 924574
RadicofaniItaly 466290
Resia PassItaly 431268
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 331206
RivoltoItaly 227141
Rolle PassItaly 328204
RomeItaly 512318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 538334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 194121
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 685426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 457284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 695432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 509316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 825513
Scuro MountainItaly 722449
SigonellaItaly 939584
Taranto, PugliaItaly 604375
TarvisioItaly 200124
TermoliItaly 431268
TorinoItaly 649403
Torino/ CaselleItaly 652405
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 925575
TrevicoItaly 534332
TrevisoItaly 295183
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 173108
Turin, PiedmontItaly 654406
UdineItaly 214133
Ustica IslandItaly 823512
VeniceItaly 284176
VeronaItaly 400249
VicenzaItaly 346215
Vigna Di ValleItaly 513319
ViterboItaly 489304
VolterraItaly 486302
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9033,047